FANDOM


Here are the credits for the Greeny Phatom TV series from Season 1 to present.

CreditsEdit

Main CrewEdit

Created, Developed, and Directed by
Robert Stainton

Produced by
Chris Savino
Maureen Sery
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward

Co-Producers
Valerio Bonelli
Chris Curling
Philip Robertson

Supervising Director
Dave Wasson

Written by
Maureen Sery
Micheline Charest
Mark Chernin
Marie-Josee Corbell
Gabriel Garcia
Valerio Bonelli
Al Kolhart
Chris Curling
Philip Robertson
Chris Savino
Audel LaRoque
Robert Stainton
Arnold Marcus
Ella Johnson
Evan Mussman
Dave Wasson

Originally Developed for Television by
James Clayton

Executive Producers
Claude Berthier
Duncan Reid
Peter Webber
James Clayton (1995-2014)
Britt Allcroft

Co-Executive Producers
Audel LaRoque
Terry Ward

Line Producers
Marit Allan
John Cawley
Stanley Gullvins
John Michaels
Clay Renfroe
Richard Williams

Animation Directors
Caleb Elbourn
James Sharp

Associate Producer
Debby Hindman

Supervising Story Directors
Dave Wasson Robert Stainton

Story Directors
Gabriel Garcia
Adam Katz
J. Elvis Weinstein

Story Editor
James Sharp

Executive Story Editor
David Shannon

Production Manager
Robert Stainton

Character Designers
Wendy Brown
Gabriel Garcia
Lucas Hurford
Adam Katz
Al Kolhart
Rod Rodger
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Ulises Tobar
Todd White
Meijer van Wouters

Prop Designers
Gabriel Garcia
Adam Katz
Rod Rodger
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Meijer van Wouters

Background Designers
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Layout Supervisor
C. Elbourn

Animation Supervisor
James Baxter

Animation Checking Supervisors
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp

Clean-up Supervisor
Renee Holt-Bird

In-betweening Supervisor
James Sharp

Xerography Supervisor
Joan Lawson

Xerography Camera Supervisor
Bill Brazner

Xerography Checking and Inking Supervisor
Irmina Dubinska

Ink & Paint Supervisors
Donene Bailey
Olga Tarin Craig

Camera Supervisor
James Sharp

Color Styling
Gabriel Garcia
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
Robert Stainton

Starring the Voice Talents ofEdit

Robert W. Stainton
as
Little Guy/Santed Sailor

Billy Crystal
as
Doctor/Dr. Father

Jason Lee
as
Beanson/Dr. Beanson

Ulises Tobar
as
Gree Guy

Shiela Reid
as
Dr. Mother

Gabriel Garcia
as
Geo Guy

Tom Kenny
as
Green Bob

and
Georgia Denney
as
Little Girl

Additional Voices
Aleisha LaNaé Allen
Melissa Altro
Jack Angel
Tony Anselmo
Dee Bradley Baker
Justin Chapman
Laurel Dearing
Bill Fagerbakke
Bill Farmer
Gabriel Garcia
Taylor Grodin
Brennan Howard
Jules de Jongh
Athena Karkanis
Adam Katz
Tom Kenny
Brian Koch
Doug Lawrence
Bryn McAuley
Kate Mulgrew
Lisa Ng
Denise Oliver
Olivia Olson
Melissa "Missy" Palmer
Alison La Placa
Patrick Seitz
James Sharp
Dave Wasson
Lyon Smith
Arleen Sorkin
Robert Stainton
Emma Stone
Russi Taylor
Brian Thompson
Samuel Thornbury
Marc Weiner
Frank Welker
Shannon Walker Williams
Ariel Winter
Sergio Di Zio

Vocal Effects
Melissa Altro
Dee Bradley Baker
Michael Bell
Traci Page Johnson
Tom Kenny
Fred Newman
Frank Welker

Voice Recording CrewEdit

Voice Casting and Dialogue Director
Jamie Thomason

Vocal Coaches
Melissa Altro
Susan Roman
Robert Stainton

Original Casting
James Clayton
Rod Rodger
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Voices Recorded At
Greenyworld Recording Studios
Chicago, Illinois

Greenyworld Recording Studios Toronto
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Berliner Synchron AG
Munich, Germany

Secondary CrewEdit

Lead Timing Director
Robert Stainton

Timing Directors
Gabriel Garcia
Adam Katz
James Sharp

Background Paint
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Storyboard Designer
Robert Stainton

Storyboard Artists
Wendy Brown
Caleb Elbourn
Flamarion Ferreira
Gabriel Garcia
Arnold Jay
Kaz
Audel LaRoque
Robert Stainton
Meijer van Wouters

Storyboard Revisionist
James Sharp

Storyboard Clean-up
Liang Xiang

Animation Check and Scan
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp

Character Models
Christopher Battle
Donna Hugords
Jog Loggs
Robert Stainton

Xerography
Martin Crossley
Silver Green
Star Wirth

Music by
David Newman
Kevin MacLeod
Olaf Henderson
Danny Elfman
DJ Mike Esposito
Jake Wrzesiński
John Maxwell Anderson
Mutato Muzika
Devo

Theme Music by
David Newman
John Maxwell Anderson

Animation Production byEdit

Film Roman
Klasky-Csupo (1995-2004, 2016-present, animation transferred to Film Roman and later GreenyWorld Studios Canada)

Animation Producers
Arlene Klasky (1995-2004; 2016-present)
Phil Roman

Animators
Gabor Csupo (1995-2004; 2016-present)
Tissa David (1995-2012)
Alejandro Gutierrez
Bong Macarayan
Dale McBeath
Lou Scheimer (1995-2013)

Clean-up Artists
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp

Overseas Animation Production byEdit

TMS EntertainmentEdit

Animation Producers
Shunzo Kato
Tadahito Matsumoto
Koji Takeuchi

Animation Directors
Hiroyuki Aoyama
Kenji Hachizaki
Toshihiko Masuda
Hiroaki Noguchi
Keiko Oyamada
Akio Sugino
Kazuhide Tomonaga

Executive Animation Director
Satoshi Tasaki

Art Directors
Akira Furuya
Shuichi Hirata
Shichi Kobayashi

Director
Hiroshi Aoyama

Storyboard Artists
Satoshi Dezaki
Rick Hoberg
Larry Houston
Kazuyuki Hirokawa
Norio Kashima
Noriyasu Kogawa
Don Manuel
David Russell
Mitch Schauer
Tom Yakutis

Key Animators
Shingo Araki
Yasuhiro Buma
Skip Jones
Masaaki Kudo
Masayo Matsumoto
Yoshinobu Michihata
Hiroko Minowa
Yuji Nakamura
Shoujirou Nishimi
Dave Spafford
Masatomo Sudoh
Koichi Suenaga
Atsuko Tanaka
Heihachirou Tanaka
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi
Teiichi Takiguchi
Nobuo Tomizawa
Nobuko Tsukada
Hiroshi Uchida
Yuichiro Yano
Hisao Yokobori
Hiroko Yoshizawa
Kazushige Yusa

Color Key Chief
Tomoko Asami

Key Background Artists
Taro Dakoba
Tsutomu Ishigaki
Yukihiro Shibutani

Background Artists
Kazuo Ebisawa
Katsufumi Hariu
Naoko Higuchi
Norihiro Hiraki
Midori Ikegami
Tatsurou Iseri
Kenji Kamiyama
Yukishiro Kobayashi
Mutsuo Koseki
Naoko Kurishima
Satoshi Kuroda
Hiromi Kôno
Toshiharu Mizutani
Yôji Nakaza
Mineko Nakazawa
Seiji Sugawara
Yukihiro Yokoyama

Animation Checkers
Masato Mukai
Natsuko Takahashi
Hiroko Takatani

In-betweeners
Hiroaki Akagi
Toshiaki Aoki
Youn Ju Cha
Mi Kyong Choi
So Young Choi
Young Rok Choi
Masako Hayashi
Soo Hyang Heo
Kazuko Hirai
Emiko Hirama
Atsunori Katoh
Tomohide Kimura
Min Sun Kim
Eun Kyoung Kwon
In Ja Lee (sometimes credited as In Jaza Lee)
Taku Omori
Yukiko Shimizu
Tsutomu Suzuki
Tomoyuki Tajima
Kazuhiro Takamura
Yôko Takanori
Satoshi Tanabe
Setsuya Tanabe
Tatsuya Uetsu
Ok La Van
Ok Ja Yang
Masaya Yasutome
Mayu Yazawa
Keiko Yozawa

Ink & Paint Supervisor
Kimie Yamana

Ink & Paint Artists
Kenji Adachi
Yumiko Akashi
Mi Hyun Ann
Hai Young Byoun
Keum Hi Choi
Michiko Emori
Yukiko Fujimoto
Yoko Hatta
Seong Hee Hong
Akiko Itoh
Song Hi Jun
Keiko Kaneki
Mayumi Kawaguchi
Gil Sun Kim
Gun Ha Kim
Myeong Soon Kim
Yoshiko Kimura
Hiroko Kondô
Yukiko Matsushita
Noriko Morikawa
Keiko Nakanishi
Miki Nakanishi
Shiho Ogawa
Miki Okuda
Hye Young Park
Keiko Sakurayashiki
Tomoko Sugawara
Masako Tamura
Tomoko Tamura
Yuko Tanaka
Yumiko Tsujii
Takayo Umemori
Chikako Yosimura
Young Lon Yun

Airbrush Artist
Yoshimi Hayashi

Camera Operators
Chikayo Hayase
Kazushige Ichinozuka
Atsuko Itoh
Kiyoshi Kobayashi
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa
Masaru Nemoto
Hidekazu Niiya
Jin Nishiyama
Takahisa Ogawa
Kyoko Osaki
Akio Saitoh
Mika Sakai
Michiyo Shibata
Hitoshi Shirao
Kumiko Taniguchi
Koji Toki

TMS Film Development Support by
Tokyo Laboratory, Limited

Film Editor
Yoshihiro Kasahara

Assistant Producer
Teruhisa Yamaji

Traffic Team
Keiichiro Furuya
Tetsuya Iwasaki
Yuji Segawa

Production Translators
Hsiang-Lan Lee
Junko Fujime (sometimes credited as Junko "Full of Junk" Fujime)

Wang Film Productions Company, Ltd./Cuckoo's NestEdit

Head of Production
James Wang

Art Supervisor
Vincent Liu

Retake Director
Elesigna Lau

Production Managers
Gin Liu
Susan Chen
Danny Yeh

Layout Supervisor
Peter Ferk

Layout Director
Coke Li

Layout Artists
Kung Cao
Shen Yen Chang
Chenny Chen
Frankie Chen
Wei Min Chiang
Wan Hiji
Long Li
Sweet Li
Glanda Lin
York Lin
Rachel Pong
Shih
Chao-Wen Wang
Perng Da Wang
Peter Wang

Animation Supervisors
Water Hsieh
Bunis Yang
Ivan Yu

Animation Director
Dave Marshall

Assistant Animation Director
Ivan Yu

Animators
May Chang
Dan Chen
Perry Chen
Show Chen
Joey Chu
Wade Hong
Lion Hsu
Hsiang Huang
Micahel Huang
Orma Huang
Chun Mao Jiang
Mei Jiu
Dawson Li
Mike Li
Pearl Li
Cat Lin
Long Lin
Frank Liu
Frog Shi
Bee Shyu
Yi Zhi Shyu
Gou Xiong Tu
Betty Wang
Eagle Wang
Maya Wang
Nicole Wang
Panny Wang
Roger Wang
Ivan Yu
Eagle Zheng

Key Clean-Up Artists
Jane Huang
Jian De Li
Maggie Liao
Jessie Lin
Yu Lan Tsai
Fan Yen Tseng
Pao Hsi Wang
Shu Fang Wang
Shu Chen Wu
Yu Chin Wu

Clean-up Animation and Art
Dora Chang
Yueh Chu Chang
Hsiao Chuan Chiang
Hsiu Ying Chung
Hwang Young Dong
Frank Her
Wang Pei Ian
Lili Lee
Steve Lin
Belle Lu
Jaw Kuo Wang
Raey Ling Yang

In-between Supervisor
Alex Chang

In-betweeners
Jane Chang
Luly Chang
Vicky Chang
Anita Chen
Anne Chen
Lili Chen
Mase Chen
Tara Chen
Kang Chiang
Anne Chiu
Mei-Hui Chu
Jenny Hsieh
Mei-Hui Hsieh
Jamie Hsu
Ling Hsu
Jane Huang
Eva Hung
Mary Hwang
Jamie Lee
Li Lee
Maggie Liao
Jill Lin
Ling Lin
Seven Lin
May Liu
Rebecca Liu
Risa Liu
Witch Lo
Belle Lu
Miro Ma
Surachai Phetchakup
Apinya Rattanayanon
Meir Shu
Sirilak Supatree
Mills Tsai
Shun-Hsu Tsai
Ting Tsai
Nick Tseng
Lisa Tung
April Wang
Carol Wang
Tina Wang
Wade Wang
Zoe Wang
Chalermpon Wimana
Miro Wu
Wade Wu
Ane Yang
Mei-Chuan Yen
Sirirat Yoosungnern

Background Artists
Sheng Yi Chen
Pei Jr Fu
Ming Chuan Hsu
Yao Te Kao
Peter Sun
Wen-Ling Wang
Rachel Wei
Andy Yeh
Ching Liang Yeh
Jun Xiong Zhou

Visual Effects Supervisor
Feng-Yi Hsiao

CGI Supervisor
Thompson Hsu

CGI Coordinator
Lee Wang Hsu

CGI Modeling Supervisor
Marty Wu

CGI Modelers
C.J. Chang
Ming-Wei Cheng
Fish Hong
Rong-Zheng Huang
Chih-Kuan Lin
Danny Tang
Steven Tsai
Tony Wang
Wei-Shin Wang
Yi-Sheng Wang
Benno Wu
Sam Wu

CGI Layout Artists
Yin-Ho Hui
Chih-Chieh Liu

CGI Animators
Shu Hui Chang
Yone Chang
Ready Chen
Birdy Lee
Ching Tseng
Lea Yang

CGI Set-up/Rigging Artist
Carey Wang

CGI Lighting and VFX Artists
Kevin Chang
Stephen S. Chein
Tse Ren Chen
Wen Ling Lin

Research and Development Director
Tonny Fang

R&D Engineer/Programmer
Eric Wang

System Administration Manager
Alen Fang

System Administrator
Tung-Yuan Lu

System Engineer
Alex Wang

Scene Planning Opus Coordinators
Matt King
Felix Wang

Scene Planners
Andy Fu
Jane Hsu
Rocky Huang
Ken Li
Lorraine Lon
Jade Pang
Cynthia Yang
Mandy Yang

Animation Checker
Pimolpan Kotem

Painters
Supannee Kusiri
Malee Pungpoon

Executives in Charge of Production for Cuckoo's Nest
Betty Wang
Carey Wang
Felix Wang
James Wang

Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd.Edit

Executive Producer in Charge
Nikki Vanzo

Overseas Executive Producer
Gregg Vanzo

Overseas Supervising Producer
Hyejoon Yun

Head of Production
Chul Ho Kim

Head of Production Coordination
Yeon Hwa Jeong

Production Coordinators
Yong Min Park
Jeong Yeul Park
Jung Soo Shin

Production Translator
Young Jin Jeon

Assistant Production Translators
Yeo Jin Jeon
Mee Rae Lee

Animation Directors
Myung Nam Jang
Yong Seop Jeong
Young Sik Jeong

Animation Producers
Sueyoon Kim
Hinjyun Young

Animators
Syuoon Heong
Lin Jeong Lium
Hinjyun Jung
Syukioon Kim
Yung Jyuioon Young
Syuejoon Young
Sunyook Kimbo
Eueyoon Jin Kim
Uyijoon Heong
Sunyi Jyuioon
Young Jin Heong
Syueio Kong
Jyuioon Jin Heong
Hyejoon Vanzco
Heong Raymond Heong
Suykoon Lium
Hinjyuin Heong Jeong
Yujion Jin Vanzco
Jin Syuejoon

Lead Assistant Animator
Young Nim Lee

Assistant Animators
So Yeon Kim
Jung Il Park
Hye Ryun Lee
Moon Sun Jo
Joo Sik Kim
Mee Jung Jeong
Dae Kown Choi
Yoo Jin Park
Young Sil Jeong
Sil Hee Bang
Yeon Joo Koh
Min Hwa Song
Hyun Joo Park
Ji Young Hwang
Mee Ra Cho
Mee Jin Cha
Ahe Kyung Jeong
Young Eun Seo
Hyun Joo Shin
Mee Sook Lee
Kyu Young Ohn
In Hwa Oh
Ki Jung Shim
Myung Shim Choi
Ran Kyung Oh
Eun Joo Jung

Animation Checkers
Jong Bum Park
Sock Hee Kim

Animation Retake Director
Yong Nam Park

Animation Retake Assistant
Mee Hwa Ahn

US Animation System Head
Woo Sung Jeong

US Animation System Chief
Hae Jin Park

US Animation System Technicians
Yeon Suk Ryu
Snag Won Seo
Sang Hyuk Oh

Digital Scanners
Hyun Joo Lee
Hyun Joo Park
Na Young Kim

Digital X-Sheet
Ji Young Jung

Digital Color Palette
Ji Yeon Kim

Digital Ink and Paint Chief
Hyun Ah Kim

Digital Ink and Painters
Young Sook Hong
Ki Name Ahn
Kui Ok Kim
Hye Sun Ahn
Nam Young Jeong
Eun Young Kim
Jin Hee Kim
Yae Yoon Lee
Do Hee Kim
Hye Sun Kim
Young Eun Choi
Ok Sun Ji
Hye Yeop Yoon
Jung Hee Lim
Kang Sook Baek
Sang Eun Park
Seol Hee Yoon
Snag Hee Kim

Digital Background Painting Chief
So Yeon Choi

Digital Background Painting Supervisor
Yong Nam Park

Digital Background Painters
Eun Soo Ban
Kyung Hee Kang
Ha Na Kim
Chung Ran Eum
Mee Jin Park

Digital Compositing Head
Hee Jung Jeong

Digital Compositing Chief
Se Ho Na

Digital Compositors
Jong Hyun Park
Hee Jung Jeong
Hee Jin Kang
Jin Yoon
Joon Kyo Jeong
Sun Young Park
Il Woo Bae
Bo Hee Kwon
Young Joon Hong

Final Checking Supervisor
Hyun Wook Cho

Final Checker
Yong Nam Park

Scene Planning Supervisor
Suykoon Young Heong

Scene Planners
Canzco Jyuioon
Hinjyuin Vanzco
Jin Hinjyuin Jr.
Jyuioon Raymond
Jeong Hinjyuin Lium
Sueyoon Syuejoon
Hinjyuin Syuejoon
Gregg L. Raymond
Jin Suyiooero

Background Supervisor
Zulu Lee Chin

Background Artists
Suchli Jyuioon
Hinjyuin Lee Kim
Niuion Jyuioon Jr.
Raymond Syuejoon
Zulu Zhanxioo
Shaun Loen Kim
Sheong Leong Zhaun
Shaun Raymondio
Honjyio Syuhjo
Zuauio Jyushoon Jr.
Canuck Lee Hinjyuin
Sheong Syuhjio Jr.
Honjyio Leknoio
Syuai Miskioso

Layout Artists
Lium Raymond Vanzco
Suasion Syuejoon
Canuck Honjyio
Syria Sheong Zhaun
Hyundai Young Kim
Suchli Sunyoom
Sunyook Miskioso
Hinjyuin Sheong Lung
Jung Hyundai Sheong
Lium Miller Vanzco
Gregg Sunyoomio

Production Coordinators
Suasion Lee Hioung
Hioung Sunyoomio

Production Executive
Greg L. Marshall

HGN ProduçõesEdit

Studio Head
Haroldo Guimarães Neto

Production Manager
Beatriz Hotz von Sydow

Clean-Up Supervisors
Augusto Borges Bastos
Robert Sprathoff

Clean-Up Animators
Ana Paula Indalêncio
Benedito Antônio de Oliveira Silva
Evanildo Pereira
Fabiana Asai Romani
Fábio Eiji Sirasuma
Fabrício Pretti
Genoviz Pagani
Gloria Costa
Gustavo Ardito Teixeira
Israel Oliveira dos Santos
Jefferson Barbosa Gomes Bastida
João Guarche
Leonardo Matsuda
Márcio J. Lima
Maurilio Augusto
Paulo Ignez
Paulo Fradinho
Reinaldo Keintiro Yamada
Robson Menezes dos Santos
Rodrigo Estravini
Rogério Ferraz da Silva
Rosinaldo J. Lages
Samuel Sathler
Tathiana Schorr
Vagner Farias

Paint Supervisor
Sheila Maki de Moraes e Miranda

Painters
Alexandre Koyama
Antônio C.S. Junior
Antônio Linhares
Carlos Eduardo Rosenfeld Gonçalves
Caroline Fraga Penteado
Chan Tong Yun
Daniel de Oliveira
Diana Youn
Eric Honda
Fernanda de Albuquerque
Flávio Rafael Trambusti
Gabriel de Azevedo Neves
Gabriel Navarro Cintas
Leonardo Reitano
Luciana Vanucchi de Farias
Luciano de Albuquerque Araújo
Luiz Gustavo Ladislau Petronilho
Marcos Farias
Paula Magrini Urbinati
Priscilla de B. Vertamatti
Raquel G. de Oliveira
Vivian Corral

Production Assistant
Daniela Machado

D'Ocon Films ProductionsEdit

Produced with
D'Oc Animation System

Episode Director
Antoni D'Ocon

Supervising Producer
Luis Gasca

Executive Producer
Kaaren Lee Brown

Supervising Video Engineers
Salvador Bellot
Emilio De la Torre

Animation Director
Ezequiel Martin

Assistant Director
Carles Roca

Animators
Lluis Arques
Jesus Barbero
Alicia Boardman
Camelot
Estudio Cruz Delgado
Christopher Doyle
Dario Duran
Eloy Espejo
Francisco Eugenio
Delta Grup
Angel Hermogenes
Pedro Hernandez
Carles Lopez
Pedro Moedano
Inmaculada Puig
Miguel A. Romero
Julia Tarrago

In-betweeners
Victor M. Baldellou
Jesus Borrego
Francesc Capell
Jordi Casas
Josep Losilla
Victor Mateo
Carles Prenafeta
Merce Sanchez
Javier Segaduras

Animation Color Stylists
Ana Ester
Rafaela Nuñez

Background Manager
Margot Abrahams

Background Artist
Robert Qui

Background Color Stylists
Miquel Ibañez
Josep M. Sauri

Background Assistant
Albert Rodríguez Modolell

Storyboard Artist
Segundo Garcia

Assistant Storyboard Artists
Marc Alberich
Francesc Borras
Enric Planas

Animation Checker
Asis Bastida

Paint Checker
Rosario Correro

Final Checker
Juan Judez

Color Styling Assistant
Fabiola Belzunegui

Paint Supervisors
Mel Dixan
David Murphy

Painters
Jordi Bascompte
David Cubero
Carlos Fraile
Herminia Garcia
Josep Gascon
Julio de Guezala
Manuel Ovat
Albert Roca
Maximilia Romero
Nicolas Rosales
Ramon Roset
Carlos Sorando
Joan Vela
Alicia Wachs

X-Sheet Timer
Daniel De la Vega

Video Assistants
Quico Penella
Miquel Presague

Editors
Josep Gamarra
Esteve Llorens
Antoni Ortiz

Creative Consultant
Muff Bauer Musgrave

Creative Supervisor
Antoni D'Ocon

Creative Coordinator
Aaron Severson

Head of Programming
Carlos Sorando

Programmers
Jordi Gavaldá
Dani Jiménez
Edu Puertas
Alberto Roca
Oscar Segura
Xavi Segura

Head of Montage
Xavi Zapata

Montage
Edu Picó
Papitu Serrahima

Xilam/Greenyworld Studios FranceEdit

Producer
Marc Du Pontavice

Head of Animation
Jôn Barshque

Supervising Animator
Oliver Jean Marie

Key Animator
Jean Morel

Animators
Lee Allègre
Michael Côté
Mathilde Fabry
Pierre Perifel

Assistant Animators
Baptiste Rogron
Nawell Sdiri

Background Artist
Caroline Ardies

Visual Effects Supervisors
Bruno Ghigou
Sofi Vaillant

Visual Effects Artist
Marc Konings

CGI Technical Artist
Olivier Garcelon

CGI Animators
Emmanuelle Nicolle
Jean-Luc Savarino

Coloring
Yanik Gamelin

Exposure Sheet Director
Mathilde Lafabrie

Compositing Artists
Cécil Emery
Cathy Frouin
Sophie Mitchell
Nina Taraud

Yowza AnimationEdit

Heads of Production
Roger Chiasson
Claude Chiasson

Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson

Animation Supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Production Assistants
Lucy Chiasson
Ceferino Asido

Head of Layout
Dermot Walshe

Layout Supervisor
Blayne Burnside

Layout Artists
Brian Coughlan
Terry Lenko

Animation Director
Roger Chiasson

Animators
Steve Baker
Grant Harris
Blair Kitchen
Chris Land
Jens Pindal

Background Supervisor
Greg Gibbons

Background Artist
Mei Taso

Clean-up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson

Key Clean-up Animators
Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman

Clean-up Animators
Janine Cho
Gloria Hsu

Clean-up Assistants
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz

Lead Effects Supervisor
Darren Donovan

Effects Supervisors
Dan Turner
Bob Cowan

Assistant Effects Supervisor
Ian Mah

Effects Animators
Mike McKay
Chris Palimaka

Scene Planning/Compositing
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

Scanning/Animation Check Supervisor
Sonya Carey

Scanning/Animation Check
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

President/Creative Director
Claude Chiasson

Executive Producer
Pete Denomme

Head of Business Development
Heather Walker

Zagreb School of Animated FilmsEdit

Animation Produced in Association With
Zagreb Film

Scenery
Rudolf Sremec

Animation Overseen by
Don Sharp

Animation
Leo Fabiani

SoyuzmultfilmEdit

Creative Union
Creative union of the "Film studio "Soyuzmultfilm" («Творческо-производственное объединение «Киностудия «Союзмультфильм»)

Film Fund
Soyuzmultfilm Film Fund («Фильмофонд Киностудии «Союзмультфильм»)

Director
Akop Kirakosyan

Script
Zh. Vitenzon

Art Director
N. Yusupova

Camera
K. Rasulov

Animators
O. Safronov
V. Bobrov
E. Maslova
A. Gorlenko
A. Mazaev
I. Kuroyan

Production Manager
L. Butyrina

Post Production CrewEdit

Script Doctors
Erika Clayton (Season 1-present)
Carin Greenburg (Seasons 1-3)
Podgórna Moczydłowski (Seasons 3-19)

Track Readers
Kay Douglas
James Hearn
Carol Liverson

Film Editors
Charlie Bean
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Cindy Marrow
Andy Tauke
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Bill Wray

Assistant Film Editor
Adam Katz

Animatic Editor
Audel LaRoque

Additional Track Reading Services
Slightly Off Track

Retake Directors
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Outtakes Director
James Sharp

Post Production Supervisor
Cheryl Murphy

Post Production Assistants
Michael France
Hardy Hutchins
Gina Lamar
George Lee

Post Production Dialogue Editor
James Sharp

Dialogue Editors
Gabriel Garcia
Adam Katz
Brian Koch
James Sharp

Dialogue Engineers
Adam Katz
Robert Stainton

Assistant Dialogue Engineer
James Sharp

Dialogue Recorders
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Digital Coordinators
Gabriel Garcia
Caleb Elbourn
James Sharp

Production Control
Robert Stainton

Post Production Coordinators
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editors
Caleb Elbourn
Al Nelson
Gary Rydstrom
Ethan Van der Ryn
Matthew Wood

Supervising Sound Designer
Randy Thom

Sound Designers
Ben Burtt
Gary Rydstrom

Re-Recording Mixers
Gary A. Rizzo
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Summers

Sound Effects Editors
Teresa Eckton
Caleb Elbourn
Tom Johnson
Brian Koch
James Sharp

Assistant Sound Designer
Tom Myers

Digital Audio Transferring
Marco Alicea
Al Nelson

Online Editors
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Foley Editor
Frank Rinella

Foley Artists
Emily Adams
Ibáñez Velázquez Gómez Iglesias
Robert Stainton
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance

Foley Mixer
Tony Eckert

Foley Recorded at
Greenyworld Studios
Skywalker Sound

Recorded at Dolby Surround

Dolby Surround

Additional Sound Services and Sound Recording by
Yankee Audio Services
Cinar Studios
Audacity Sound Studios

Music Recorded and Mixed at
The Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox
David's Music Studios
Abbey Road Studios
Incompetech Studios

Music Editor
Vicki Hiatt

Music Preparation Services
JoAnn Kane Music Services
Arnold Matthew's Music Production Bar & Grill

Production Supervisors
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert W. Stainton

Production Associate
Caleb Elbourn

Production Assistant
Audel LaRoque

Production Coordinator
Terry Ward

Production Secretary
Gabriel Garcia

Script Coordinator
Robert Stainton

Legal Affairs
Steve Alejandro

Color Timing
Terry Claborn
Jim Passon

Negative Cutters
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
Gary Burritt

Digital Intermediates by
Technicolor Creative Services
Hollywood, California

Main Title Design and Animation
Al Jeffery
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

End Title Design and Animation
Kendall Artwez
Gary Hall
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Overseas Salespeople
Erika Clayton
John Hartford
Khaki Jones
Linda Simensky
Doug Williams

Production Funds Awarded From
New York Lottery
Illinois State Lottery
Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation/Société des loteries et des jeux de l'Ontario

Test Audiences
Alex Webber
Jay Johnson
Joanna Michaels
John Markel
Steve Hernandez
Lauren Macey
Jim Martin
Dionne Nosek
Jennifer Smith
Micheline Charest
Mark Chernin
Marie-Josee Corbell

Home Video Production
Caleb Elbourn
Lauren Macey
Jim Martin
Dionne Nosek
Jennifer Smith
Robert Stainton

The People from the CompaniesEdit

For Cinar (or Cookie Jar)Edit

Micheline Charest
Mark Chernin
Marie-Josee Corbell
Michael Hirsh
Derek Moser
Andrew Porporino
Lesley Taylor
Johnny Thomas
Marc Tonelli
John Vandervelde

For DHX MediaEdit

Marjorie Artamia
Danyul Carmichael
Steven Denure
Michael Donovan
Chantal Hennessey
Dana Landry
Mark Lin
Sarah Tarry
Sorion Terrell
Steven Thibault

For Sesame Workshop (or CTW)Edit

Dr. Lewis Bernstein
David Britt
Joan Ganz Cooney
Fay Corinotis
Jeffrey D. Dunn
Terry Fitzpatrick
Heather Hanssen
Myung Kang-Huenke
Gary Knell
Gerald S. Lesser
Michael H. Levine
Sharon Lyew
Peter Mackennan
Vincent A. Mai
H. Melvin Ming
Daryl Mintz
Lloyd Morrisett
Edward L. Palmer
Tamra Seldin
Sherrie Westin

For Sony WonderEdit

Jovi Crooks
Annmarie Gatti
Gary Kahn
Rynda Laurel
Steven Okin
David Pierce
Veronica Villarreal

The Executives in Charge of ProductionEdit

Executive in Charge of Production for Cinar (Cookie Jar)
Michael Hirsh

Executive in Charge of Production for DHX Media
Michael Donovan

Executive in Charge of Production for Sesame Workshop (CTW)
Jodi Nussbaum

Executive in Charge of Production for Sony Wonder
Becky Mancuso-Winding

Executive in Charge of Production for Unidisc Music
George Cucuzzella

Executive in Charge of Production for Troma Entertainment
Lloyd Kaufman

Special Thanks toEdit

Joan Ganz Cooney
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Robert Stainton

IATSE logo

Greeny Phatom Studios is the author of this film (motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws. The characters and incidents portrayed and the names herein are fictitious, and any similarity to the name, character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional.

This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

Produced with the Participation of theEdit

Canadian Television Fund logo

Created by the Government of Canada and The Canadian Cable Industry
CTF:License Fee Program.

Produced with the Financial Participation ofEdit

Shaw Rocket Fund

The Shaw Rocket Fund

With the Assistance ofEdit

CSPS CanadaWordmark BlackRed

The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit
and the Government of Ontario - Film and Television Tax Credit.

Ontario@2x-300x240

The Musicians of this Show Would Like To ThankEdit

Drum worksh logo
Fender logo
Ddrum company logo
Gibson Guitar logo.svg
1000px-Ibanez logo.svg
Logo revised 1396379633 12759


Logo (8)
Pic1886106
Electro-harmonix
Hofner logo


Hotone-logo
Zildjian-logo
Roland logo
Moog Music logo
Ephipone guitars logo.svg
Korg logo
BOSS logo
Clip image001
86a63351af6fe7afb144b69892d0c3ea
Robin


G L LOGO redandwhite circle


CUSTOM Logo
Gls-logo-13
Traps drums


Orange MEC Logo
Marshall logo
Peavey logo
Roli
LOGO 2016-01 copy
Logo-on-black


Remo.svg
EVH Logo JPG 1211321942
Logo ErnieBall MusicMan


Squier Logo JPG 1211322051

The Production Crew Would Like To ThankEdit

ReactOS logo
Microsoft logo (2012)
Apple logo black

Sesame Workshop/CTW ClosingsEdit

(1995-2000)Edit

The money that CTW earns when you buy our licensed products is put back into Sesame Street, Greeny Phatom, and other CTW educational products.

THANKS FOR HELPING!

(2000-2003)Edit

The money that Sesame Workshop earns when you buy our licensed products is put back into Sesame Street, Greeny Phatom, and other educational products.

THANKS FOR HELPING!

(2003-2004)Edit

Sesame Workshop, a non-profit education organization, puts the proceeds it recieves from sales of Sesame Street products right back into its educational projects for children around the world.

www.sesameworkshop.org

(2004-2007)Edit

Sesame Workshop, the non-profit education organization behind Sesame Street and so much more.

Learn more at: www.sesameworkshop.org

(2007-2008)Edit

Sesame Workshop, the non-profit organization behind Sesame Street and so much more.

(2008-2017)Edit

Sesame Workshop, the non-profit organization behind Sesame Street.

www.sesameworkshop.org

(2017-present)Edit

The producers would like to thank Sesame Workshop, the non-profit organization behind Sesame Street, for their help and assistance in the production of this program. The money you earn when you buy our licensed products is put back into their projects. Thanks to everyone!

Learn more about the workshop's mission at: www.sesameworkshop.org

Sony Wonder ClosingsEdit

(1995-2003; home video version)Edit

Watch Greeny Phatom and Sesame Street on home video, and look for these great products at a store near you, only from Sony Wonder. Wherever children's videos, compact discs, cassettes, and book-and-tape sets are sold.

(1995-2003)Edit

Now that you see Greeny Phatom on TV, it's your chance to see it on home video. Buy your Greeny Phatom video collection at a video store near you, only from Sony Wonder!

(2003-present)Edit

Experience the wonder online at: www.sonywonder.com

Website ClosingsEdit

(1996-2003)Edit

Visit Little Guy and his friends from Greeny Phatom on the web at: www.greenyphatom.com

(2003-present)Edit

For more fun, visit Greeny Phatom at: www.greenyphatom.com

Copyright StampsEdit

(1995-1997)Edit

"Greeny Phatom", the "Greeny Phatom" logo, the "Greeny Phatom" sign, and all related titles, logos, and characters are trademarks and service marks of the Children's Television Workshop.

© [YEAR] Children's Television Workshop All rights reserved.

(1997-2000)Edit

"Greeny Phatom", the "Greeny Phatom" logo, the "Greeny Phatom" sign, and all related titles, logos, and characters are trademarks and service marks of the Children's Television Workshop and GreenyWorld Studios.

© [YEAR] Children's Television Workshop/GreenyWorld Studios All rights reserved.

(2001-2017)Edit

"Greeny Phatom", the "Greeny Phatom" logo, the "Greeny Phatom" sign, and all related titles, logos, and characters are trademarks and service marks of Sesame Workshop and GreenyWorld Studios.

© [YEAR] Sesame Workshop/GreenyWorld Studios All rights reserved.

(2017-present)Edit

"Greeny Phatom", the "Greeny Phatom" logo, the "Greeny Phatom" sign, and all related titles, logos, and characters are registered trademarks, trademarks and service marks of Sesame Workshop, GreenyWorld Studios, Metropolitan MG, and Stainton Enterprises.

© [YEAR] Metropolitan MG/Stainton Enterprises All rights reserved.


Production ClosingsEdit

(1995-1997)Edit

Produced by
Sony Wonder,
Children's Television Workshop,
and
Cinar Entertainment
in cooperation with
Owl Television and Créativité & Developpement/Owl Communications

(1998-2000)Edit

Produced by
Sunbow Productions,
Children's Television Workshop,
and
Cinar Entertainment
in cooperation with
Bounce Animation

(2001-2004)Edit

Produced by
Sony Wonder,
Sesame Workshop,
and
Cinar Entertainment
in cooperation with
Tadpole Kids and Bounce Animation

(2004-2012)Edit

Produced by
Sony Wonder,
Sesame Workshop,
and
Cookie Jar Entertainment
in cooperation with
Bounce Animation

(2012-2015)Edit

Produced by
Sony Wonder,
Sesame Workshop,
and
DHX Media
in cooperation with
Bounce Animation

(2015-2017)Edit

Produced by
Sony Wonder,
Sesame Workshop,
Former Mock Reviewers for Hire Productions,
9 Story Entertainment,
and
DHX Media
in cooperation with
Bounce Animation

(2017-present)Edit

Totally Realized at GreenyWorld Studios in Chicago, Illinois.

Produced by and with the assistance of:
Sony Wonder
Sesame Workshop
Animators Association of America Business Group Conglomerate, Inc.
9 Story Entertainment,
and
DHX Media
in cooperation with
Bounce Animation
Troma Entertainment
Bayard Canada
and
Unidisc Music

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.