DO NOT VANDALIZE PAGES LIKE THIS.
Here are the credits for the Greeny Phatom TV series from Season 1 to present.
Credits[]
Main Crew[]
Created, Developed, and Directed by
Robert Stainton
Produced by
Z.B. Dongwa
Maureen Sery
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Co-Producers
Valerio Bonelli
Chris Curling
Philip Robertson
Robert Stainton
Supervising Director
Zechariah Netanyahu
Written by
Maureen Sery
Micheline Charest
Mark Chernin
Marie-Josee Corbell
Gabriel Garcia
Valerio Bonelli
Al Kolhart
Chris Curling
Philip Robertson
Audel LaRoque
Robert Stainton
Arnold Marcus
Ella Johnson
Slimeo
Zechariah Netanyahu
Developed for Television by
James Clayton
Executive Producers
Claude Berthier
Duncan Reid
Peter Webber
James Clayton (1995-2014)
Britt Allcroft
Co-Executive Producers
Audel LaRoque
Terry Ward
John Michaels
Clay Renfroe
Richard Williams
Line Producers
Marit Allan
John Cawley
Stanley Gullvins
Animation Directors
Caleb Elbourn
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Associate Producer
Debby Hindman
Supervising Story Directors
Dai Hui Qing
Robert Stainton
Story Directors
Gabriel Garcia
Adam Katz
J. Elvis Weinstein
Story Editor
James Sharp
Executive Story Editor
David Shannon
Production Manager
Robert Stainton
Character Designers
Wendy Brown
Gabriel Garcia
Lucas Hurford
Lou Gasser
Al Kolhart
Rod Rodger
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Ulises Tobar
Todd White
Meijer van Wouters
Z.B. Dongwa
Michael Malmisanij
Prop Designers
Gabriel Garcia
Adam Katz
Rod Rodger
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Meijer van Wouters
Background Designers
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Layout Supervisor
C. Elbourn
Animation Supervisor
James Baxter
Animation Checking Supervisors
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Clean-up Supervisor
Renee Holt-Bird
In-betweening Supervisor
James Sharp
Xerography Supervisor
Joan Lawson
Xerography Camera Supervisor
Bill Brazner
Xerography Checking and Inking Supervisor
Irmina Dubinska
Ink & Paint Supervisors
Donene Bailey
Olga Tarin Craig
Camera Supervisor
James Sharp
Color Styling
Gabriel Garcia
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
Robert Stainton
Starring the Voice Talents of[]
Robert W. Stainton
as
Little Guy/Santed Sailor
Melissa Fahn
as
Rika "Sis" Nonaka
Billy Crystal
as
Doctor/Dr. Father
Jason Lee
as
Beanson/Dr. Beanson
Ulises Tobar
as
Gree Guy
Kieren Oak
as
Kirby Guy
Shiela Reid
as
Dr. Mother
Gabriel Garcia
as
Geo Guy
Tom Kenny
as
Green Bob
and
Donna Christie
as
Little Girl
Additional Voices
Aleisha LaNaé Allen
Melissa Altro
Jack Angel
Tony Anselmo
Dee Bradley Baker
Justin Chapman
Laurel Dearing
Bill Fagerbakke
Bill Farmer
Gabriel Garcia
Taylor Grodin
Brennan Howard
Jules de Jongh
Athena Karkanis
Adam Katz
Tom Kenny
Brian Koch
Doug Lawrence
Bryn McAuley
Kate Mulgrew
Lisa Ng
Denise Oliver
Olivia Olson
Melissa "Missy" Palmer
Alison La Placa
Patrick Seitz
James Sharp
Dave Wasson
Lyon Smith
Arleen Sorkin
Robert Stainton
Emma Stone
Russi Taylor
Brian Thompson
Samuel Thornbury
Marc Weiner
Frank Welker
Shannon Walker Williams
Ariel Winter
Sergio Di Zio
Vocal Effects
Melissa Altro
Dee Bradley Baker
Michael Bell
Traci Page Johnson
Tom Kenny
Fred Newman
Frank Welker
Voice Recording Crew[]
Voice Casting and Dialogue Director
Jamie Thomason
Vocal Coaches
Susan Roman
Robert Stainton
Original Casting
James Clayton
Rod Rodger
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Voices Recorded At
Greenyworld Recording Studios
Chicago, Illinois
Salami Studios
Burbank, California
SonicPool Post Production
Los Angeles, California
Dubway Studios
New York City, New York
BLT Productions
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
BoomBox Sound
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Audio Post Production SPR Inc.
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Berliner Synchron AG
Munich, Germany
Secondary Crew[]
Lead Timing Director
Robert Stainton
Timing Directors
Gabriel Garcia
Adam Katz
James Sharp
Background Paint
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Storyboard Designer
Robert Stainton
Storyboard Artists
Wendy Brown
Caleb Elbourn
Flamarion Ferreira
Gabriel Garcia
Arnold Jay
Kaz
Audel LaRoque
Robert Stainton
Meijer van Wouters
Storyboard Revisionist
James Sharp
Storyboard Clean-up
Liang Xiang
Animation Check and Scan
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Character Models
Christopher Battle
Donna Hugords
Jog Loggs
Robert Stainton
Xerography
Martin Crossley
Silver Green
Star Wirth
Music by
David Newman
Kevin MacLeod
Olaf Henderson
Danny Elfman
DJ Mike Esposito
Jake Wrzesiński
John Maxwell Anderson
Mark Mothersbaugh
Robert Stainton
Theme Music by
David Newman
John Maxwell Anderson
Animation Production by[]
CINAR
Klasky-Csupo (1995-2004, 2016-present, animation transferred to Film Roman and later GreenyWorld Studios Canada)
Animation Producers
Arlene Klasky (1995-2004; 2016-present)
Phil Roman
Animators
Gabor Csupo (1995-2004; 2016-present)
Tissa David (1995-2012)
Alejandro Gutierrez
Bong Macarayan
Dale McBeath
Lou Scheimer (1995-2013)
Clean-up Artists
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Overseas Animation Production by[]
Studio B Productions[]
Animation Producers
Shunzo Kato
Tadahito Matsumoto
Koji Takeuchi
Animation Directors
Hiroyuki Aoyama
Kenji Hachizaki
Toshihiko Masuda
Hiroaki Noguchi
Keiko Oyamada
Akio Sugino
Kazuhide Tomonaga
Executive Animation Director
Satoshi Tasaki
Art Directors
Akira Furuya
Shuichi Hirata
Shichi Kobayashi
Director
Hiroshi Aoyama
Storyboard Artists
Satoshi Dezaki
Rick Hoberg
Larry Houston
Kazuyuki Hirokawa
Norio Kashima
Noriyasu Kogawa
Don Manuel
David Russell
Mitch Schauer
Tom Yakutis
Key Animators
Shingo Araki
Yasuhiro Buma
Skip Jones
Masaaki Kudo
Masayo Matsumoto
Yoshinobu Michihata
Hiroko Minowa
Yuji Nakamura
Shoujirou Nishimi
Dave Spafford
Masatomo Sudoh
Koichi Suenaga
Atsuko Tanaka
Heihachirou Tanaka
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi
Teiichi Takiguchi
Nobuo Tomizawa
Nobuko Tsukada
Hiroshi Uchida
Yuichiro Yano
Hisao Yokobori
Hiroko Yoshizawa
Kazushige Yusa
Color Key Chief
Tomoko Asami
Key Background Artists
Taro Dakoba
Tsutomu Ishigaki
Yukihiro Shibutani
Background Artists
Kazuo Ebisawa
Katsufumi Hariu
Naoko Higuchi
Norihiro Hiraki
Midori Ikegami
Tatsurou Iseri
Kenji Kamiyama
Yukishiro Kobayashi
Mutsuo Koseki
Naoko Kurishima
Satoshi Kuroda
Hiromi Kôno
Toshiharu Mizutani
Yôji Nakaza
Mineko Nakazawa
Seiji Sugawara
Yukihiro Yokoyama
Animation Checkers
Masato Mukai
Natsuko Takahashi
Hiroko Takatani
In-betweeners
Hiroaki Akagi
Toshiaki Aoki
Youn Ju Cha
Mi Kyong Choi
So Young Choi
Young Rok Choi
Masako Hayashi
Soo Hyang Heo
Kazuko Hirai
Emiko Hirama
Atsunori Katoh
Tomohide Kimura
Min Sun Kim
Eun Kyoung Kwon
In Ja Lee (sometimes credited as In Jaza Lee)
Taku Omori
Yukiko Shimizu
Tsutomu Suzuki
Tomoyuki Tajima
Kazuhiro Takamura
Yôko Takanori
Satoshi Tanabe
Setsuya Tanabe
Tatsuya Uetsu
Ok La Van
Ok Ja Yang
Masaya Yasutome
Mayu Yazawa
Keiko Yozawa
Ink & Paint Supervisor
Kimie Yamana
Ink & Paint Artists
Kenji Adachi
Yumiko Akashi
Mi Hyun Ann
Hai Young Byoun
Keum Hi Choi
Michiko Emori
Yukiko Fujimoto
Yoko Hatta
Seong Hee Hong
Akiko Itoh
Song Hi Jun
Keiko Kaneki
Mayumi Kawaguchi
Gil Sun Kim
Gun Ha Kim
Myeong Soon Kim
Yoshiko Kimura
Hiroko Kondô
Yukiko Matsushita
Noriko Morikawa
Keiko Nakanishi
Miki Nakanishi
Shiho Ogawa
Miki Okuda
Hye Young Park
Keiko Sakurayashiki
Tomoko Sugawara
Masako Tamura
Tomoko Tamura
Yuko Tanaka
Yumiko Tsujii
Takayo Umemori
Chikako Yosimura
Young Lon Yun
Airbrush Artist
Yoshimi Hayashi
Camera Operators
Chikayo Hayase
Kazushige Ichinozuka
Atsuko Itoh
Kiyoshi Kobayashi
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa
Masaru Nemoto
Hidekazu Niiya
Jin Nishiyama
Takahisa Ogawa
Kyoko Osaki
Akio Saitoh
Mika Sakai
Michiyo Shibata
Hitoshi Shirao
Kumiko Taniguchi
Koji Toki
TMS Film Development Support by
Tokyo Laboratory, Limited
Film Editor
Yoshihiro Kasahara
Assistant Producer
Teruhisa Yamaji
Traffic Team
Keiichiro Furuya
Tetsuya Iwasaki
Yuji Segawa
Production Translators
Hsiang-Lan Lee
Junko Fujime (sometimes credited as Junko "Full of Junk" Fujime)
CINAR[]
Head of Production
James Wang
Art Supervisor
Vincent Liu
Retake Director
Elesigna Lau
Production Managers
Gin Liu
Susan Chen
Danny Yeh
Layout Supervisor
Peter Ferk
Layout Director
Coke Li
Layout Artists
Kung Cao
Shen Yen Chang
Chenny Chen
Frankie Chen
Wei Min Chiang
Wan Hiji
Long Li
Sweet Li
Glanda Lin
York Lin
Rachel Pong
Shih
Chao-Wen Wang
Perng Da Wang
Peter Wang
Animation Supervisors
Water Hsieh
Bunis Yang
Ivan Yu
Animation Director
Dave Marshall
Assistant Animation Director
Ivan Yu
Animators
May Chang
Dan Chen
Perry Chen
Show Chen
Joey Chu
Wade Hong
Lion Hsu
Hsiang Huang
Micahel Huang
Orma Huang
Chun Mao Jiang
Mei Jiu
Dawson Li
Mike Li
Pearl Li
Cat Lin
Long Lin
Frank Liu
Frog Shi
Bee Shyu
Yi Zhi Shyu
Gou Xiong Tu
Betty Wang
Eagle Wang
Maya Wang
Nicole Wang
Panny Wang
Roger Wang
Ivan Yu
Eagle Zheng
Key Clean-Up Artists
Jane Huang
Jian De Li
Maggie Liao
Jessie Lin
Yu Lan Tsai
Fan Yen Tseng
Pao Hsi Wang
Shu Fang Wang
Shu Chen Wu
Yu Chin Wu
Clean-up Animation and Art
Dora Chang
Yueh Chu Chang
Hsiao Chuan Chiang
Hsiu Ying Chung
Hwang Young Dong
Frank Her
Wang Pei Ian
Lili Lee
Steve Lin
Belle Lu
Jaw Kuo Wang
Raey Ling Yang
In-between Supervisor
Alex Chang
In-betweeners
Jane Chang
Luly Chang
Vicky Chang
Anita Chen
Anne Chen
Lili Chen
Mase Chen
Tara Chen
Kang Chiang
Anne Chiu
Mei-Hui Chu
Jenny Hsieh
Mei-Hui Hsieh
Jamie Hsu
Ling Hsu
Jane Huang
Eva Hung
Mary Hwang
Jamie Lee
Li Lee
Maggie Liao
Jill Lin
Ling Lin
Seven Lin
May Liu
Rebecca Liu
Risa Liu
Witch Lo
Belle Lu
Miro Ma
Surachai Phetchakup
Apinya Rattanayanon
Meir Shu
Sirilak Supatree
Mills Tsai
Shun-Hsu Tsai
Ting Tsai
Nick Tseng
Lisa Tung
April Wang
Carol Wang
Tina Wang
Wade Wang
Zoe Wang
Chalermpon Wimana
Miro Wu
Wade Wu
Ane Yang
Mei-Chuan Yen
Sirirat Yoosungnern
Background Artists
Sheng Yi Chen
Pei Jr Fu
Ming Chuan Hsu
Yao Te Kao
Peter Sun
Wen-Ling Wang
Rachel Wei
Andy Yeh
Ching Liang Yeh
Jun Xiong Zhou
Visual Effects Supervisor
Feng-Yi Hsiao
CGI Supervisor
Thompson Hsu
CGI Coordinator
Lee Wang Hsu
CGI Modeling Supervisor
Marty Wu
CGI Modelers
C.J. Chang
Ming-Wei Cheng
Fish Hong
Rong-Zheng Huang
Chih-Kuan Lin
Danny Tang
Steven Tsai
Tony Wang
Wei-Shin Wang
Yi-Sheng Wang
Benno Wu
Sam Wu
CGI Layout Artists
Yin-Ho Hui
Chih-Chieh Liu
CGI Animators
Shu Hui Chang
Yone Chang
Ready Chen
Birdy Lee
Ching Tseng
Lea Yang
CGI Set-up/Rigging Artist
Carey Wang
CGI Lighting and VFX Artists
Kevin Chang
Stephen S. Chein
Tse Ren Chen
Wen Ling Lin
Research and Development Director
Tonny Fang
R&D Engineer/Programmer
Eric Wang
System Administration Manager
Alen Fang
System Administrator
Tung-Yuan Lu
System Engineer
Alex Wang
Scene Planning Opus Coordinators
Matt King
Felix Wang
Scene Planners
Andy Fu
Jane Hsu
Rocky Huang
Ken Li
Lorraine Lon
Jade Pang
Cynthia Yang
Mandy Yang
Animation Checker
Pimolpan Kotem
Painters
Supannee Kusiri
Malee Pungpoon
Executives in Charge of Production for Cuckoo's Nest
Betty Wang
Carey Wang
Felix Wang
James Wang
DIC Entertainment[]
Executive Producer in Charge
Nikki Vanzo
Overseas Executive Producer
Gregg Vanzo
Overseas Supervising Producer
Hyejoon Yun
Head of Production
Chul Ho Kim
Head of Production Coordination
Yeon Hwa Jeong
Production Coordinators
Yong Min Park
Jeong Yeul Park
Jung Soo Shin
Production Translator
Young Jin Jeon
Assistant Production Translators
Yeo Jin Jeon
Mee Rae Lee
Animation Directors
Myung Nam Jang
Yong Seop Jeong
Young Sik Jeong
Animation Producers
Sueyoon Kim
Hinjyun Young
Animators
Syuoon Heong
Lin Jeong Lium
Hinjyun Jung
Syukioon Kim
Yung Jyuioon Young
Syuejoon Young
Sunyook Kimbo
Eueyoon Jin Kim
Uyijoon Heong
Sunyi Jyuioon
Young Jin Heong
Syueio Kong
Jyuioon Jin Heong
Hyejoon Vanzco
Heong Raymond Heong
Suykoon Lium
Hinjyuin Heong Jeong
Yujion Jin Vanzco
Jin Syuejoon
Lead Assistant Animator
Young Nim Lee
Assistant Animators
So Yeon Kim
Jung Il Park
Hye Ryun Lee
Moon Sun Jo
Joo Sik Kim
Mee Jung Jeong
Dae Kown Choi
Yoo Jin Park
Young Sil Jeong
Sil Hee Bang
Yeon Joo Koh
Min Hwa Song
Hyun Joo Park
Ji Young Hwang
Mee Ra Cho
Mee Jin Cha
Ahe Kyung Jeong
Young Eun Seo
Hyun Joo Shin
Mee Sook Lee
Kyu Young Ohn
In Hwa Oh
Ki Jung Shim
Myung Shim Choi
Ran Kyung Oh
Eun Joo Jung
Animation Checkers
Jong Bum Park
Sock Hee Kim
Animation Retake Director
Yong Nam Park
Animation Retake Assistant
Mee Hwa Ahn
US Animation System Head
Woo Sung Jeong
US Animation System Chief
Hae Jin Park
US Animation System Technicians
Yeon Suk Ryu
Snag Won Seo
Sang Hyuk Oh
Digital Scanners
Hyun Joo Lee
Hyun Joo Park
Na Young Kim
Digital X-Sheet
Ji Young Jung
Digital Color Palette
Ji Yeon Kim
Digital Ink and Paint Chief
Hyun Ah Kim
Digital Ink and Painters
Young Sook Hong
Ki Name Ahn
Kui Ok Kim
Hye Sun Ahn
Nam Young Jeong
Eun Young Kim
Jin Hee Kim
Yae Yoon Lee
Do Hee Kim
Hye Sun Kim
Young Eun Choi
Ok Sun Ji
Hye Yeop Yoon
Jung Hee Lim
Kang Sook Baek
Sang Eun Park
Seol Hee Yoon
Snag Hee Kim
Digital Background Painting Chief
So Yeon Choi
Digital Background Painting Supervisor
Yong Nam Park
Digital Background Painters
Eun Soo Ban
Kyung Hee Kang
Ha Na Kim
Chung Ran Eum
Mee Jin Park
Digital Compositing Head
Hee Jung Jeong
Digital Compositing Chief
Se Ho Na
Digital Compositors
Jong Hyun Park
Hee Jung Jeong
Hee Jin Kang
Jin Yoon
Joon Kyo Jeong
Sun Young Park
Il Woo Bae
Bo Hee Kwon
Young Joon Hong
Final Checking Supervisor
Hyun Wook Cho
Final Checker
Yong Nam Park
Scene Planning Supervisor
Suykoon Young Heong
Scene Planners
Canzco Jyuioon
Hinjyuin Vanzco
Jin Hinjyuin Jr.
Jyuioon Raymond
Jeong Hinjyuin Lium
Sueyoon Syuejoon
Hinjyuin Syuejoon
Gregg L. Raymond
Jin Suyiooero
Background Supervisor
Zulu Lee Chin
Background Artists
Suchli Jyuioon
Hinjyuin Lee Kim
Niuion Jyuioon Jr.
Raymond Syuejoon
Zulu Zhanxioo
Shaun Loen Kim
Sheong Leong Zhaun
Shaun Raymondio
Honjyio Syuhjo
Zuauio Jyushoon Jr.
Canuck Lee Hinjyuin
Sheong Syuhjio Jr.
Honjyio Leknoio
Syuai Miskioso
Layout Artists
Lium Raymond Vanzco
Suasion Syuejoon
Canuck Honjyio
Syria Sheong Zhaun
Hyundai Young Kim
Suchli Sunyoom
Sunyook Miskioso
Hinjyuin Sheong Lung
Jung Hyundai Sheong
Lium Miller Vanzco
Gregg Sunyoomio
Production Coordinators
Suasion Lee Hioung
Hioung Sunyoomio
Production Executive
Greg L. Marshall
Aureo Studio[]
Studio Head
Haroldo Guimarães Neto
Production Manager
Beatriz Hotz von Sydow
Clean-Up Supervisors
Augusto Borges Bastos
Robert Sprathoff
Clean-Up Animation
Ana Paula Indalêncio
Benedito Antônio de Oliveira Silva
Evanildo Pereira
Fabiana Asai Romani
Fábio Eiji Sirasuma
Fabrício Pretti
Genoviz Pagani
Gloria Costa
Gustavo Ardito Teixeira
Israel Oliveira dos Santos
Jefferson Barbosa Gomes Bastida
João Guarche
Leonardo Matsuda
Márcio J. Lima
Maurilio Augusto
Paulo Ignez
Paulo Fradinho
Reinaldo Keintiro Yamada
Robson Menezes dos Santos
Rodrigo Estravini
Rogério Ferraz da Silva
Rosinaldo J. Lages
Samuel Sathler
Tathiana Schorr
Vagner Farias
Ink and Paint Supervisor
Sheila Maki de Moraes e Miranda
Digital Ink and Paint
Alexandre Koyama
Antônio C.S. Junior
Antônio Linhares
Carlos Eduardo Rosenfeld Gonçalves
Caroline Fraga Penteado
Chan Tong Yun
Daniel de Oliveira
Diana Youn
Eric Honda
Fernanda de Albuquerque
Flávio Rafael Trambusti
Gabriel de Azevedo Neves
Gabriel Navarro Cintas
Leonardo Reitano
Luciana Vanucchi de Farias
Luciano de Albuquerque Araújo
Luiz Gustavo Ladislau Petronilho
Marcos Farias
Paula Magrini Urbinati
Priscilla de B. Vertamatti
Raquel G. de Oliveira
Vivian Corral
Production Assistant
Daniela Machado
BRB Internacional[]
Produced with
BRB Internacional
Episode Director
Antoni D'Ocon
Supervising Producer
Luis Gasca
Executive Producer
Kaaren Lee Brown
Supervising Video Engineers
Salvador Bellot
Emilio De la Torre
Animation Director
Ezequiel Martin
Assistant Director
Carles Roca
Animators
Lluis Arques
Jesus Barbero
Alicia Boardman
Camelot
Estudio Cruz Delgado
Christopher Doyle
Dario Duran
Eloy Espejo
Francisco Eugenio
Delta Grup
Angel Hermogenes
Pedro Hernandez
Carles Lopez
Pedro Moedano
Inmaculada Puig
Miguel A. Romero
Julia Tarrago
In-betweeners
Victor M. Baldellou
Jesus Borrego
Francesc Capell
Jordi Casas
Josep Losilla
Victor Mateo
Carles Prenafeta
Merce Sanchez
Javier Segaduras
Animation Color Stylists
Ana Ester
Rafaela Nuñez
Background Manager
Margot Abrahams
Background Artist
Robert Qui
Background Color Stylists
Miquel Ibañez
Josep M. Sauri
Background Assistant
Albert Rodríguez Modolell
Storyboard Artist
Segundo Garcia
Assistant Storyboard Artists
Marc Alberich
Francesc Borras
Enric Planas
Animation Checker
Asis Bastida
Paint Checker
Rosario Correro
Final Checker
Juan Judez
Color Styling Assistant
Fabiola Belzunegui
Paint Supervisors
Mel Dixan
David Murphy
Manuel Ovat
Albert Roca
Maximilia Romero
Nicolas Rosales
Ramon Roset
Carlos Sorando
Joan Vela
Alicia Wachs
Painters
Jordi Bascompte
David Cubero
Carlos Fraile
Herminia Garcia
Josep Gascon
Julio de Guezala
X-Sheet Timer
Daniel De la Vega
Video Assistants
Quico Penella
Miquel Presague
Editors
Josep Gamarra
Esteve Llorens
Antoni Ortiz
Creative Consultant
Muff Bauer Musgrave
Creative Supervisor
Antoni D'Ocon
Creative Coordinator
Aaron Severson
Head of Programming
Carlos Sorando
Programmers
Jordi Gavaldá
Dani Jiménez
Edu Puertas
Alberto Roca
Oscar Segura
Xavi Segura
Head of Montage
Xavi Zapata
Montage
Edu Picó
Papitu Serrahima
Alphanim/Greenyworld Studios France[]
Producer
Marc Du Pontavice
Head of Animation
Jôn Barshque
Supervising Animator
Oliver Jean Marie
Key Animator
Jean Morel
Animators
Lee Allègre
Michael Côté
Mathilde Fabry
Pierre Perifel
Assistant Animators
Baptiste Rogron
Nawell Sdiri
Background Artist
Caroline Ardies
Visual Effects Supervisors
Bruno Ghigou
Sofi Vaillant
Visual Effects Artist
Marc Konings
CGI Technical Artist
Olivier Garcelon
CGI Animators
Emmanuelle Nicolle
Jean-Luc Savarino
Coloring
Yanik Gamelin
Exposure Sheet Director
Mathilde Lafabrie
Compositing Artists
Cécil Emery
Cathy Frouin
Sophie Mitchell
Nina Taraud
CINAR[]
Heads of Production
Roger Chiasson
Claude Chiasson
Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson
Animation Supervisor
Roger Chiasson
Production Assistants
Lucy Chiasson
Ceferino Asido
Head of Layout
Dermot Walshe
Layout Supervisor
Blayne Burnside
Layout Artists
Brian Coughlan
Terry Lenko
Animation Director
Roger Chiasson
Animators
Steve Baker
Grant Harris
Blair Kitchen
Chris Land
Jens Pindal
Background Supervisor
Greg Gibbons
Background Artist
Mei Taso
Clean-up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson
Key Clean-up Animators
Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman
Clean-up Animators
Janine Cho
Gloria Hsu
Clean-up Assistants
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz
Lead Effects Supervisor
Darren Donovan
Effects Supervisors
Dan Turner
Bob Cowan
Assistant Effects Supervisor
Ian Mah
Effects Animators
Mike McKay
Chris Palimaka
Scene Planning/Compositing
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus
Scanning/Animation Check Supervisor
Sonya Carey
Scanning/Animation Check
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus
President/Creative Director
Claude Chiasson
Executive Producer
Pete Denomme
Head of Business Development
Heather Walker
BKN International[]
Animation Produced in Association With
BKN International
Scenery
Rudolf Sremec
Animation Overseen by
Don Sharp
Animation
Leo Fabiani
Toonbox[]
Creative Union
Creative union of the "Film studio "Toonbox" («Творческо-производственное объединение «Киностудия «Тунбокс»)
Film Fund
Soyuzmultfilm Film Fund («Фильмофонд Киностудии «Тунбокс»)
Director
Akop Kirakosyan
Script
Zh. Vitenzon
Art Director
N. Yusupova
Camera
K. Rasulov
Animators
O. Safronov
V. Bobrov
E. Maslova
A. Gorlenko
A. Mazaev
I. Kuroyan
Production Manager
L. Butyrina
Arcana Studio[]
TBA
Tezuka Productions[]
TBA
Freelance Animation New Zealand[]
Producers
John Ewing
Barry Pearce
Post Production Crew[]
Script Doctors
Erika Clayton (Season 1-present)
Carin Greenburg (Seasons 1-3)
Podgórna Moczydłowski (Seasons 3-19)
Track Readers
Kay Douglas
James Hearn
Carol Liverson
Film Editors
Charlie Bean
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Cindy Marrow
Andy Tauke
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Bill Wray
Assistant Film Editor
Adam Katz
Animatic Editor
Audel LaRoque
Additional Track Reading Services
Slightly Off Track
Retake Directors
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Outtakes Director
James Sharp
Post Production Supervisor
Cheryl Murphy
Post Production Assistants
Michael France
Hardy Hutchins
Gina Lamar
George Lee
Post Production Dialogue Editor
James Sharp
Dialogue Editors
Gabriel Garcia
Adam Katz
Brian Koch
James Sharp
Dialogue Engineers
Adam Katz
Robert Stainton
Assistant Dialogue Engineer
James Sharp
Dialogue Recorders
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Digital Coordinators
Gabriel Garcia
Caleb Elbourn
James Sharp
Production Control
Robert Stainton
Post Production Coordinators
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
Supervising Sound Editors
Caleb Elbourn
Al Nelson
Gary Rydstrom
Ethan Van der Ryn
Matthew Wood
Supervising Sound Designer
Randy Thom
Sound Designers
Ben Burtt
Gary Rydstrom
Re-Recording Mixers
Gary A. Rizzo
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Summers
Sound Effects Editors
Teresa Eckton
Caleb Elbourn
Tom Johnson
Brian Koch
James Sharp
Assistant Sound Designer
Tom Myers
Digital Audio Transferring
Marco Alicea
Al Nelson
Online Editors
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Foley Editor
Frank Rinella
Foley Artists
Emily Adams
Ibáñez Velázquez Gómez Iglesias
Robert Stainton
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Foley Mixer
Tony Eckert
Foley Recorded at
Greenyworld Studios
Skywalker Sound
Recorded at Dolby Surround
Additional Sound Services and Sound Recording by
Yankee Audio Services
Cinar Studios
Audacity Sound Studios
Music Recorded and Mixed at
The Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox
David's Music Studios
Abbey Road Studios
Incompetech Studios
Music Editor
Vicki Hiatt
Music Preparation Services
JoAnn Kane Music Services
Arnold Matthew's Music Production Bar & Grill
Production Supervisors
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert W. Stainton
Production Associate
Caleb Elbourn
Production Assistant
Audel LaRoque
Production Coordinator
Terry Ward
Production Secretary
Gabriel Garcia
Script Coordinator
Robert Stainton
Legal Affairs
Steve Alejandro
Color Timing
Terry Claborn
Jim Passon
Negative Cutters
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
Gary Burritt
Digital Intermediates by
Technicolor Creative Services
Hollywood, California
Main Title Design and Animation
Al Jeffery
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
End Title Design and Animation
Kendall Artwez
Gary Hall
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Overseas Salespeople
Erika Clayton
John Hartford
Khaki Jones
Linda Simensky
Doug Williams
Production Funds Awarded From
New York Lottery
Illinois State Lottery
Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation/Société des loteries et des jeux de l'Ontario
Test Audiences
Alex Webber
Jay Johnson
Joanna Michaels
John Markel
Steve Hernandez
Lauren Macey
Jim Martin
Dionne Nosek
Jennifer Smith
Micheline Charest
Mark Chernin
Marie-Josee Corbell
Home Video Production
Caleb Elbourn
Lauren Macey
Jim Martin
Dionne Nosek
Jennifer Smith
Robert Stainton
The People from the Companies[]
For Cinar (or Cookie Jar)[]
Micheline Charest
Mark Chernin
Marie-Josee Corbell
Michael Hirsh
Derek Moser
Andrew Porporino
Lesley Taylor
Johnny Thomas
Marc Tonelli
John Vandervelde
For DHX Media[]
Marjorie Artamia
Danyul Carmichael
Steven Denure
Michael Donovan
Chantal Hennessey
Dana Landry
Mark Lin
Sarah Tarry
Sorion Terrell
Steven Thibault
For Ragdoll[]
Dr. Lewis Bernstein
David Britt
Joan Ganz Cooney
Fay Corinotis
Jeffrey D. Dunn
Terry Fitzpatrick
Heather Hanssen
Myung Kang-Huenke
Gary Knell
Gerald S. Lesser
Michael H. Levine
Sharon Lyew
Peter Mackennan
Vincent A. Mai
H. Melvin Ming
Daryl Mintz
Lloyd Morrisett
Edward L. Palmer
Tamra Seldin
Sherrie Westin
For Sony Wonder[]
Jovi Crooks
Annmarie Gatti
Gary Kahn
Rynda Laurel
Steven Okin
David Pierce
Veronica Villarreal
The Executives in Charge of Production[]
Executive in Charge of Production for Cinar (Cookie Jar)
Michael Hirsh
Executive in Charge of Production for DHX Media
Michael Donovan
Executive in Charge of Production for Ragdoll
Jodi Nussbaum
A Decode Entertainment Production
Special Thanks to[]
Joan Ganz Cooney
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Robert Stainton
Greeny Phatom Studios is the author of this film (motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws. The characters and incidents portrayed and the names herein are fictitious, and any similarity to the name, character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional.
This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
Produced With The Participation of The Canadian Media Fund[]
CMF ■ FMC
The Government of Canada
& The Canadian Cable Industry
The Nova Scotia Film Industry Tax Credit
The Financial Participation Of The Shaw Rocket Fund
The Assistance of Governments[]
The Canadian Film Or Video Production Tax Credit
The Government Of Ontario: Film And Television Tax Credit
The Musicians of this Show Would Like To Thank[]
The Production Crew Would Like To Thank[]
Sesame Workshop/CTW Closings[]
(1995-2000)[]
The money that CTW earns when you buy our licensed products is put back into Sesame Street, Greeny Phatom, and other CTW educational products.
THANKS FOR HELPING!
(2000-2001)[]
The money that Sesame Workshop earns when you buy our licensed products is put back into Sesame Street, Greeny Phatom, and other educational products.
THANKS FOR HELPING!
(2001-2003)[]
Sesame Workshop, the non-profit organization behind shows such as Sesame Street, Greeny Phatom, Dragon Tales, and Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat, puts the proceeds it receives from their merchandise right back into it's educational projects for children around the world.
THANKS FOR HELPING!
www.sesameworkshop.org
(2003-2004)[]
Sesame Workshop, a non-profit education organization, puts the proceeds it recieves from sales of Sesame Street products right back into its educational projects for children around the world.
www.sesameworkshop.org
(2004-2007)[]
Sesame Workshop, the non-profit education organization behind Sesame Street and so much more.
Learn more at: www.sesameworkshop.org
(2007-2008)[]
Sesame Workshop, the non-profit organization behind Sesame Street and so much more.
(2008-present)[]
Sesame Workshop, the non-profit organization behind Sesame Street.
www.sesameworkshop.org
Sony Wonder Closings[]
(1995-2003; home video version)[]
Watch Greeny Phatom and Sesame Street on home video, and look for these great products at a store near you, only from Sony Wonder. Wherever children's videos, compact discs, cassettes, and book-and-tape sets are sold.
(1995-2003)[]
Now that you see Greeny Phatom on TV, it's your chance to see it on home video. Buy your Greeny Phatom video collection at a video store near you, only from Sony Wonder!
(2003-present)[]
Experience the wonder online at: www.sonywonder.com
Website Closings[]
(1996-2003)[]
Visit Little Guy and his friends from Greeny Phatom on the web at: www.greenyphatom.com
(2003-present)[]
For more fun, visit Greeny Phatom at: www.greenyphatom.com
Copyright Stamps[]
(1995-1997)[]
"Greeny Phatom", the "Greeny Phatom" logo, the "Greeny Phatom" sign, and all related titles, logos, and characters are trademarks and service marks of the Children's Television Workshop.
© [YEAR] Children's Television Workshop All rights reserved.
(1997-2000)[]
"Greeny Phatom", the "Greeny Phatom" logo, the "Greeny Phatom" sign, and all related titles, logos, and characters are trademarks and service marks of the Children's Television Workshop and GreenyWorld Studios.
© [YEAR] Children's Television Workshop/GreenyWorld Studios All rights reserved.
(2001-2017)[]
"Greeny Phatom", the "Greeny Phatom" logo, the "Greeny Phatom" sign, and all related titles, logos, and characters are trademarks and service marks of Sesame Workshop and GreenyWorld Studios.
© [YEAR] Sesame Workshop/GreenyWorld Studios All rights reserved.
(2017-present)[]
"Greeny Phatom", the "Greeny Phatom" logo, the "Greeny Phatom" sign, and all related titles, logos, and characters are registered trademarks, trademarks and service marks of Sesame Workshop, GreenyWorld Studios, Metropolitan MG, and Stainton Enterprises.
© [YEAR] Metropolitan MG/Stainton Enterprises All rights reserved.
Production Closings[]
(1995-1997)[]
Produced by
Sony Wonder,
Ragdoll,
and
Cinar Entertainment
in cooperation with
Alphanim
(1998-2000)[]
Produced by
Screen Gems Cartoons,
Ragdoll,
and
Cinar Entertainment
in cooperation with
Bounce Animation
(2001-2004)[]
Produced by
Sony Wonder,
Sesame Workshop,
and
Cinar Entertainment
in cooperation with
Tadpole Kids and Bounce Animation
(2004-2012)[]
Produced by
Sony Wonder,
Sesame Workshop,
and
Cookie Jar Entertainment
in cooperation with
Bounce Animation
(2012-2015)[]
Produced by
Sony Wonder,
Sesame Workshop,
and
DHX Media
in cooperation with
Bounce Animation
(2015-2017)[]
Produced by
Sony Wonder,
Ragdoll,
Former Mock Reviewers for Hire Productions,
WildBrain,
and
DHX Media
in cooperation with
Bounce Animation
(2017-present)[]
Totally Realized at GreenyWorld Studios in Chicago, Illinois.
Produced by
Sony Wonder
Ragdoll
Studio B Productions
and
DHX Media
in cooperation with
Bounce Animation
2017 DHX Media/Arcana Studio/Bejuba!