FANDOM


This is the CLOSING credits for Greeny Phatom The Movie.

CreditsEdit

First Part of the CreditsEdit

Directed by
Robert Stainton

Produced by
Robert Stainton
&
Patrice Dard

Co-Produced by
Jake Sanford

Screenplay by
Gabriel Garcia

Written by
Jake Sharratt
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward

Executive Producer
Robert Stainton

Co-Executive Producer
Sean Jara

Based on the characters created by
Robert Stainton

Original Music Composed and Conducted by
David Newman

Themes Composed by
Danny Elfman

Editing by
Tariq Anwar

Production Designers
Don Bluth
Robert Stainton

Art Director
Kenneth Valentine Slevin

Visual Effects Supervisors
David Paul Dozoretz
Peter de Mund

Visual Effects Designer
Peter de Mund

Toronto Unit Head
James Clayton

Toronto Unit Directors
Greg Bailey
Erika Clayton

Chicago Unit Head
Nate Stainton

Chicago Unit Director
Crystal Stainton

Utica Unit Head
Rod Rodger

Utica Unit Director
Audel LaRoque

France Unit Head
Gaëtan Brizzi

France Unit Director
Paul Brizzi

Barcelona Unit Head
Antoni D'Ocon

Barcelona Unit Director
John Laurence Collins

Supervising Animation Director
Alan Smart

Animation Directors
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman

Production Manager
Robert Stainton

Sound Designer
Randy Thom

Casting by
Ruth Lambert

Dialogue Director
Jamie Thomason

Starring the Voice Talents ofEdit

Robert Stainton
as
Little Guy and Santed Sailor

Jason Lee
as
Dr. Beanson

Owen Wilson
as
Little Guy 2

Georgia Denney
as
Little Girl

and
Billy Crystal
as
Doctor

Second Part of the CreditsEdit

Twentieth Century Fox Animation
presents

In association with
Sony Wonder
and
Sesame Workshop

A
CINAR
Production

A film by
Robert Stainton

GREENY PHATOM
The Movie

CastEdit

Little Guy, Santed Sailor, and Little Guy 8 - Robert Stainton
Doctor and Dr. Father - Billy Crystal
Dr. Beanson, Fabritsio, Magic-Mario, and Beanson - Jason Lee
Gary's Mother - Melissa Altro
Walter - Susan Roman
Bob Beanson - Michael Sinterniklaas
Little Girl - Donna Christie
Gangster Sailor - Lucien Dodge
Dr. Mother - Shiela Reid
Dr. Beanclownson and Dr. Clown - Chris Sabat
Gary's Father - James Cromwell
Fetus Grandpa - Todd Haberkorn
Monty Python - John Cleese
Little Guy 2 - Owen Wilson
Little Guy 3, Pella Guy, Gum, Greenie-Mario, and Jakelsm - Tony Daniels
Little Guy 4 - Hugh Bonneville
Little Guy 5 - Jesse Gieser
Little Guy 6 - Taylor Robinson
Little Guy 7 - Frank Welker
Sergente Beanson - Sebastian Koch
Pube Beanson - Mr. Lawrence
Panted Pirate, Lucas Guy, Dr. Geo Cortex, and Green Bob - Tom Kenny
Ro-Workshop - Ringo Starr
Snoop Dogg - Himself
Earthy Guy - Earthy G.
Geo Guy - Gabriel Garcia
Geo Girl and Moctor - Russi Taylor
Liz Conner - Christina Applegate
Tom Conner - Jimmy Fallon
Gree Guy - Ulises Tobar
Little Guy 9 - Alec Baldwin
Dr. PBS - Denis Akiyama
Magic-Little Guy and Wombidy - Dan Green
Greeny Michael - Sergio Di Zio
Little Girl 2 - Alina Withers
Little Girl 3 - Nancy Lenihan
Syo Guy - Syo G.
Stink Guy - Andrew Garfield
Mellow Guy - Mellow G.
Stary Guy - Stary G.
Satin Guy - Christopher Ryan
Dr. PBS-son - Tara Strong
Green Bob 2 - Martin Sherman
Rainbow Geo Guy - Bill Fagerbakke
Super Guy - Lyon Smith
Pinky Information Robot - Liam O'Brien
Pinky Robot GX - Barūn Kameyama
Glaceon - Glaceon Waterflower, Jr.
Baseball - Adam Katz
Mr. Phone - Mark Katz
Cookie Monster - David Rudman

Additional Voices
Melissa Altro
Jack Angel
Tony Anselmo
Dee Bradley Baker
Justin Chapman
Laurel Dearing
Bill Farmer
Gabriel Garcia
Taylor Grodin
Jules de Jongh
Athena Karkanis
Adam Katz
Tom Kenny
Brian Koch
Doug Lawrence
Bryn McAuley
Lisa Ng
Denise Oliver
Olivia Olson
Melissa "Missy" Palmer
James Sharp
Lyon Smith
Robert Stainton
Emma Stone
Russi Taylor
Samuel Thornbury
Marc Weiner
Frank Welker
Shannon Walker Williams
Ariel Winter
Sergio Di Zio

Los Angeles Pre-Production UnitEdit

Character Designers
Sherm Cohen
Gabriel Garcia
Lucas Hurford
Adam Katz
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Ulises Tobar
Todd White
Carey Yost

Prop Designers
Derek L'Estrange
Gabriel Garcia
Adam Katz
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Background Designers
Gabriel Garcia
Kenny Pittenger
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Visual Development Artists
Mike Inman
Phillip Phillipson
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Storyboard Designer
Robert Stainton

Lead Storyboard Artists
Sherm Cohen
James Sharp

Storyboard Artists
Gabriel Garcia
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
Caleb Meurer
Michael Roth
Robert Stainton
Tuck Tucker
Frans Vischer
Erik C. Wiese

Storyboard Revisionists
Zeus Cervas
Gabriel Garcia
Heather Martinez
Ted Seko
James Sharp

Storyboard Clean-up
Liang Xiang

Los Angeles Workbook CrewEdit

Workbook Leads
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Workbook Artists
Kurt R. Anderson
James Beihold
Marco Cinello
Fred Craig
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Edward Ghertner
Cynthia Q. Ignacio
Julio Leon
Audrey Steadman
Allen C. Tam
Wallace Williamson
Tanya T. Wilson
Brian Woods
Jennifer Yuan

Los Angeles Animation CrewEdit

Lead Animation Timing Director
Robert Stainton

Animation Timing Directors
Gabriel Garcia
Adam Katz
James Sharp

Animation Timer
Tom Yasumi

Animation Supervisor
Frank Molieri

Overseas Animation Supervisor
Scott Mansz

Animatic Assembly Supervisor
Andy Tauke

Animatic Assembly Artist
Gabriel Garcia

Animatic Assembly Assistants
Casey Alexander
Aaron Alexovich
Dale A. Smith
Jung-A Yoo

Animatic Supervisor
Taylor Grodin

Animatic After Effects Artist
Adam Katz

Animatic Artist
James Sharp

Lead Animators
Anthony DeRosa
Jeff Johnson
James Sharp
Frans Vischer

Animators
Wayne Carlisi
Crystal Chesney
Michael Roth

Rough In-betweener
Casey Coffey

Clean-up Supervisor
Derek L'Estrange

Key Clean-up Lead
Michele Secilia

Key Clean-up Artist
James Sharp

Clean-up Lead
Stephen Palmer

Clean-up Animators
Aidan Flynn
Yoon Sook Nam
Phillip Sung

Effects Animator
John Bermudes

Toronto Production UnitEdit

YOWZA! AnimationEdit

Heads of Production
Roger Chiasson
Claude Chiasson

Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson

Animation Supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Production Assistants
Lucy Chiasson
Ceferino Asido

Head of Layout
Dermot Walshe

Layout Supervisor
Blayne Burnside

Layout Artists
Brian Coughlan
Terry Lenko

Animation Director
Roger Chiasson

Animators
Steve Baker
Grant Harris
Blair Kitchen
Chris Land
Jens Pindal

Background Supervisor
Greg Gibbons

Background Artist
Mei Tsao

Clean-up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson

Key Clean-up Animators
Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman

Clean-up Animators
Janine Cho
Gloria Hsu

Clean-up Assistants
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz

Lead Effects Supervisor
Darren Donovan

Effects Supervisors
Dan Turner
Bob Cowan

Assistant Effects Supervisor
Ian Mah

Effects Animators
Mike McKay
Chris Palimaka

Scene Planning/Compositing
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

Scanning/Animation Check Supervisor
Sonya Carey

Scanning/Animation Check
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

President/Creative Director
Claude Chiasson

Executive Producer
Pete Denomme

Head of Business Development
Heather Walker

Chicago Layout CrewEdit

Layout Supervisor
Marco Cinello

Layout Lead
Audel LaRoque

Layout Artists
Casey Alexander
James Beihold
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Fides Gutierrez
Karen Hamrock
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Audrey Steadman

Layout Revisionist
Eduardo Acosta

Workbook Artist
James Beihold

Chicago Animation CrewEdit

LITTLE GUYEdit

Supervising Animator
James Sharp

Lead Animator
Audel LaRoque

Animators
Don Bluth
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Gary Goldman
Robert Stainton

SANTED SAILOREdit

Supervising Animator
Robert Stainton

Lead Animator
James Sharp

Animators
Travis Blaise
Jason Boose
Caleb Elbourn
Cameron Murphy

DOCTOREdit

Supervising Animator
James Baxter

Lead Animator
James Sharp

Animator
Dominic M. Carola

DR. BEANSONEdit

Supervising Animator
James Sharp

Lead Animator
Frans Vischer

Animators
Robert O. Corley
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
Robert Stainton

LITTLE GIRL/MOCTOREdit

Supervising Animator
James Sharp

Lead Animator
James Baxter

Animators
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque

DR. MOTHEREdit

Supervising Animator
Gabriel Garcia

Lead Animator
Robert Stainton

Animator
Don Crum

LITTLE GUY 2Edit

Lead Animator
James Clayton

Animators
Don Bluth
Don Crum
Gary Goldman

LUCAS GUYEdit

Supervising Animator
Lucas Hurford

Lead Animator
Robert Stainton

Animators
James Baxter
James Clayton
Don Crum
Sasha Dorogov
James Sharp

GEO GUYEdit

Supervising Animator
Gabriel Garcia

Lead Animator
James Sharp

Animators
Sasha Dorogov
Robert Stainton

GREE GUYEdit

Supervising Animator
Ulises Tobar

Lead Animator
Robert Stainton

Animators
Don Bluth
Don Crum
Sasha Dorogov
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp

DR. PBSEdit

Supervising Animator
Robert Stainton

Lead Animator
James Baxter

Animator
Trey Finney

GREEN BOBEdit

Supervising Animator
James Baxter

Lead Animator
Gabriel Garcia

Animator
James Sharp

GARY'S MOTHER/GARY'S FATHEREdit

Supervising Animator
James Sharp

Lead Animator
Jake Sanford

Animators
Syo G.
Audel LaRoque

MISCELLANEOUS CHARACTERSEdit

Supervising Animators
James Baxter
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp

Lead Animators
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Frans Vischer

Animators
Travis Blaise
Don Bluth
Jason Boose
Don Crum
Sasha Dorogov
Caleb Elbourn
Trey Finney
Gabriel Garcia
Gary Goldman
Lucas Hurford
Audel LaRoque
Cameron Murphy
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Chicago Rough In-betweening CrewEdit

Lead Rough In-betweener
Gabriel Garcia

Rough In-betweeners
Casey Coffey
Brad Conde
Caleb Elbourn
John Hurst
Steve Mason
Paul N. McDonald
James Sharp
Karen Tremblay
Michael Wu

Chicago Background CrewEdit

Background Painting Supervisor
Mike Inman

Background Painters
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Digital Background Painters
Sean Eckols
Michelle Thies

Chicago Clean-up Animation CrewEdit

Clean-up Supervisor
David Mendels

Key Clean-up Leads
Michele Secilia
Jonathan Gay

Key Clean-up Artists
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp

Clean-up Animators
Debra Armstrong
Merry Clingen
Caleb Elbourn
Rodd Jacobsen
Emily Juliano
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Marianne Tucker
Miri Yoon

Assistant Clean-up Animator
Ginger Wolf

Breakdown Artist
Sean Lou

In-betweeners
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Tim Hodge
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Chicago Effects Animation CrewEdit

Effects Animation Supervisor
James Sharp

Effects Animation Lead
Brice Mallier

Effects Animators
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Al Holter
Mike Jones
David Lee
Cynthia Neill Knizek
Audel LaRoque
Dan Lund
Rosanna Lyons
Mark Myer
Masa Oshiro
James Sharp
Van Shirvanian
Robert Stainton
Jeff Topping
Philip Vigil
Jose A. Garcia Villameriel

Chicago Animation Technology CrewEdit

Scene Planning & Compositing
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Ink & Paint Artists
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Animation Check and Scan
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp

Character Model Lead
Caleb Elbourn

Character Models
Christopher Battle
Gabriel Garcia
Donna Hugords
Jog Loggs
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Lip Assignment
Robyn Anderson

Color Model Lead
Maria Gonzalez

Color Models
Brandon Bloch
David Svend Karoll
Marianne C. Cheng

Xerography
Martun Crossley
Silver Green
Star Wirth

Animation Camera Operators
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Final Checker & Translator
Misoon Kim

Retake Directors
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Outtakes Director
James Sharp

Trivia Note from Dr. BeansonEdit

"Almost all the parts of the movie are created, produced, and animated in Chicago.
Because of how the people from Greenyworld Studios Chicago made this film,
but only for most of the parts made for the movie, some other parts are made from
other animation studios worldwide (domestically and internationally), especially
Yowza Animation in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Wow, that's a lot of animation you
could work on. Oh boy! I'm actually getting smarter every time! Now I'm a
one-of-a-kind smart and happy soldier that brings people, animals, objects, plants,
and everything else in the world this message! Thank you guys for supporting our
cast and crew from Greeny Phatom, and helping them make this movie possible!
And also, thank you guys for watching Greeny Phatom The Movie, I'll see you
at the sequel, which will be our second animated movie. See you next time! Bye!"
-Dr. Beanson, the one-of-a-kind soldier of the movie

Utica Production UnitEdit

Layout Artist
Audel LaRoque

Animators
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp

Effects Animators
James Clayton
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Ink & Paint Artist
Gabriel Garcia

Animation Camera Operator
James Sharp

France Production UnitEdit

Xilam/Greenyworld Studios FranceEdit

Producer
Marc Du Pontavice

Head of Animation
Jôn Barshque

Supervising Animator
Oliver Jean Marie

Key Animator
Jean Morel

Animators
Lee Allègre
Michael Côté
Mathilde Fabry
Pierre Perifel

Assistant Animators
Baptiste Rogron
Nawell Sdiri

Background Artist
Caroline Ardies

Visual Effects Supervisors
Bruno Ghigou
Sofi Vaillant

Visual Effects Artist
Marc Konings

CGI Technical Artist
Olivier Garcelon

CGI Animators
Emmanuelle Nicolle
Jean-Luc Savarino

Coloring
Yanik Gamelin

Exposure Sheet Director
Mathilde Lafabrie

Compositing Artists
Cécil Emery
Cathy Frouin
Sophie Mitchell
Nina Taraud

Barcelona Production UnitEdit

D'Ocon Films ProductionsEdit

Produced with
D'Oc Animation System

Supervising Producer
Luis Gasca

Executive Producer
Kaaren Lee Brown

Supervising Video Engineers
Salvador Bellot
Emilio De la Torre

Animation Director
Ezequiel Martin

Assistant Director
Carles Roca

Animators
Lluis Arques
Jesus Barbero
Alicia Boardman
Camelot
Estudio Cruz Delgado
Christopher Doyle
Dario Duran
Eloy Espejo
Francisco Eugenio
Delta Grup
Angel Hermogenes
Pedro Hernandez
Carles Lopez
Pedro Moedano
Inmaculada Puig
Miguel A. Romero
Julia Tarrago

In-betweeners
Victor M. Baldellou
Jesus Borrego
Francesc Capell
Jordi Casas
Josep Losilla
Victor Mateo
Carles Prenafeta
Merce Sanchez
Javier Segaduras

Animation Color Stylists
Ana Ester
Rafaela Nuñez

Background Manager
Margot Abrahams

Background Artist
Robert Qui

Background Color Stylists
Miquel Ibañez
Josep M. Sauri

Background Assistant
Albert Rodríguez Modolell

Storyboard Artist
Segundo Garcia

Assistant Storyboard Artists
Marc Alberich
Francesc Borras
Enric Planas

Animation Checker
Asis Bastida

Paint Checker
Rosario Correro

Final Checker
Juan Judez

Color Styling Assistant
Fabiola Belzunegui

Paint Supervisors
Mel Dixan
David Murphy

Painters
Jordi Bascompte
David Cubero
Carlos Fraile
Herminia Garcia
Josep Gascon
Julio de Guezala
Manuel Ovat
Albert Roca
Maximilia Romero
Nicolas Rosales
Ramon Roset
Carlos Sorando
Joan Vela
Alicia Wachs

X-Sheet Timer
Daniel De la Vega

Video Assistants
Quico Penella
Miquel Presague

Editors
Josep Gamarra
Esteve Llorens
Antoni Ortiz

Creative Consultant
Muff Bauer Musgrave

Creative Supervisor
Antoni D'Ocon

Creative Coordinator
Aaron Severson

Head of Programming
Carlos Sorando

Programmers
Jordi Gavaldá
Dani Jiménez
Edu Puertas
Alberto Roca
Oscar Segura
Xavi Segura

Head of Montage
Xavi Zapata

Montage
Edu Picó
Papitu Serrahima

CGI Animation Production byEdit

Blur StudioEdit

Creative Director
Tim Miller

Computer Graphics Producer
Sherry Wallace

Storyboard Artists
Leo Santos
Paul Taylor

Concept Art
Sean McNally
Chuck Wojtkiewicz

Visual Development Artists
Catherine Deeter
Len Smith

Layout Artists
Jean-Dominique Fievet
Jeff Fowler
David Nibbelin
Leo Santos
Paul Taylor

CG Animation Producers
Jennifer Miller
Al Shier

Sequence Animation Leads
Bryan Hillestad
Makoto Koyama
Derron Ross
Leo Santos

Technical Animation Lead
Jon Jordan

Character Animators
Wim Bien
Ricardo Biriba
Luc DeJardin
Jean-Dominique Fievet
Jeff Fowler
Craig Gilmore
Bryan Hillestad
Keith Lango
Ben Loggins
Remi McGill
Cemre Ozkurt
Ruel Pascual
Samir Patel
Derron Ross
Davy Sabbe
George Schermer
Peter Smith
Jason Taylor
Dave Vallone
Jeff Wilson
Onur Yeldan

Facial Animator
Makoto Koyama

Background Character Animator
Asler Lavina

Modelers
Ricardo Biriba
Corey Butler
Irfan Celik
Sze Chan
Jangwoo Choi
Sebastien Chort
Zack Cork
Jerome Denjean
Sam Gebhardt
Willi Hammes
Tim Jones
Brook Kievit
Asier Lavina
Alexandre Litchinko
Kevin Margo
Barrett Meeker
David Menkes
Sid Moye
Tuan Ngo
Cemre Ozkurt
Laurent Pierlot
Aaron Powell
Nathan Reidt
Dan Rice
Seung Youb Shin
Juan Solis
Sung-Wook Su
Tim Wallace
Dave Wilson

Morph Target Lead
Sze Chan

Morph Targeting
Irfan Celik
Jangwoo Choi
Zack Cork
Sam Gebhardt
Brook Kievit
Barrett Meeker
Tuan Ngo
Cemre Ozkurt
Aaron Powell
Nathan Reidt
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su

Texturing and Shading
Adel Benabdallah

Scene Assembly Supervisor
Aaron Powell

Scene Assembly Leads
Dan Rice
David Stinnett

Scene Assembly
Sebastien Chort

Sequence Lighting Lead
Dan Rice

Lighting Artists
Heikki Anttila
Ricardo Biriba
Jangwoo Choi
Zack Cork
Tom Dillon
Juan Granju
Tim Jones
Dan Knight
Makoto Koyama
Brian Kulig
Asier Lavina
Alexandre Litchinko
Remi McGill
Barrett Meeker
David Menkes
Sid Moye
Tuan Ngo
Todd Perry
Laurent Pierlot
Aaron Powell
Derron Ross
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su
Tim Wallace
August Wartenberg
Dave Wilson

Lead Compositor
Gareth Parr

Compositors
Tim Bird
Steve Cokonis
Tara DeMarco
Tim Jones
Brian Kulig
Ben Loggins
Peter Smith
Margolit Steiner
Shane Zinkhon

Visual Effects Supervisors
Kathy Siegel
David Stinnett

Visual Effects Producer
Arielle Davis

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Al Shier

Visual Effects Animators
Allan McKay
Kirby Miller
Danial Perez Ferreira
Todd Perry
August Wartenberg

Rigging Leads
Sze Chan
Paul Hormis
Jon Jordan

Rigging Artists
John Bunt
Jangwoo Choi
Brook Klevit
Remi McGill
Barrett Meeker
Tuan Ngo
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su

Cloth Simulation
Paul Hormis
Asier Lavina
Sung-Wook Su

Paint and Roto Lead
Tom Dillon

Matte Painting Lead
Jaime Jasso

Paint and Rotoscope
John Bunt
Corey Butler
August Wartenberg

Rendering and Stereography
Adel Benabdallah
Damien Peinoit

Animation TD
Jon Jordan

Lighting TD
Todd Perry

Production Coordinators
Mandy Sekelsky
Debbie Yu

Production Assistant
Amanda Powell

System Administrators
Matt Newell
Daemeon Nicoladu
Duane Powell
Barry Robison

Programmers
Paul Huang
Dave Humpherys

Pipeline Engineer
Diego Garcia Huerta

Pipeline Manager
Tom Dillon

Information Technology
Dave Humpherys
Matt Newell
Daemeon Nicoladu
Duane Powell
Barry Robison

Executive in Charge of Production
Tim Miller

ProductionEdit

Production Executives
Aaron Horvath
Jane L. Liroff
Richardo Allison Kenny

Supervising Production Coordinator
T. Aszur Hill

Production Coordinators
Roberto E. Watson
Kristina M. Wentz

Production Researchers
Dennise L. Fahn
Melissa Alazraqui
Chris J. Wayne II

Production Supervisors
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert W. Stainton

Production Associate
Caleb Elbourn

Production Assistants
David J. Brooke Smith
Gabriel Garcia
Taylor Grodin
Adam Katz

Production Accountant
Gabriel Garcia

Additional Production Managers
Norman D. Garcia
Lisa M. Smith

Assistant Production Manager
Bruce Anderson

Production Secretary
Virginia Perry Smith

Script Coordinator
Robert Stainton

Overseas Salespeople
Erika Clayton
John Hartford
Khaki Jones
Linda Simensky
Doug Williams

Production Funds Awarded From
New York Lottery
Illinois State Lottery
Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation

Test Audiences
Alex Webber
Jay Johnson

Assistant Production ManagersEdit

Story
David A. Schillerman
Bruce Seifert

Art Department
Adam Katz

Character Design
Molly K. Kennedy

Visual Development
Cathy Lawrence
Morton Alexander Nielsen
Daniel L. Raven

Editorial
Theresa Bentz

Script and Recording
Kathy Cavaiola-Hill

Layout
Fred Herrman

Sweatbox
Kevin Wade

Clean-up Animation
Alex Chatfield

Scene Planning
Nick L. Clumping

Compositing
Thomas J. Secretly

Digital Production
Tina Pedigo Brooks

CGI Animation
Stephen R. Craig
Aimee Scribner

Workbook
Melissa Schilder Allen

Ink & Paint
Chris Hecox

Visual Effects
Matthew Garbera

2D Animation
Sheri Croft

Color Modeling
Diana Blazer

Animation Check
Jackie L. Shadrake

Backgrounds
Jennifer Magee-Cook

Retakes and Outtakes
James Sharp

Production CoordinatorsEdit

Editorial
Leslie Baker

Layout
Mike Bodkin

Animation and Background
Louis Moulinet

Outsourcing
Mary Bills

CastingEdit

Casting Supervisor
Jennie Monica

Casting Associates
Sara Getzkin
Christi Soper

AssistantsEdit

Assistants to Robert Stainton
Nate Stainton
Crystal Stainton

Assistant to Gabriel Garcia
Lucas Hurford

Assistant to Terry Ward
Adam Katz

Assistant to James Clayton
Erika Clayton

Assistant to James Sharp
Cameron Murphy

Assistant to Caleb Elbourn
Gabrielle A. Thomas

EditorialEdit

Track Readers
Kay Douglas
James Hearn
Carol Liverson

Film Editors
Charlie Bean
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Cindy Marrow
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Bill Wray

Assistant Film Editor
Adam Katz

Animatic Editor
Audel LaRoque

Additional Track Reading Services
Slightly Off Track

Post ProductionEdit

Producer of Post Production
Rick Polizzi

Post Production Supervisor
Cheryl Murphy

Post Production Consultant
Todd Baillere

Post Production Managers
Michael G. Mahan
Benjamin J. Reesing

Assistant Post Production Manager
Peter Measroch

Post Production Assistants
Michael France
Hardy Hutchins
Gina Lamar
George Lee

Post Production Dialogue Editor
James Sharp

Dialogue Editors
Gabriel Garcia
Adam Katz
Brian Koch
James Sharp

Dialogue Engineers
Adam Katz
Robert Stainton

Assistant Dialogue Engineer
James Sharp

Dialogue Recorders
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Digital Coordinators
Gabriel Garcia
Caleb Elbourn
James Sharp

Production Control
Robert Stainton

Post Production Coordinators
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque

Color Timing
Chris DeLaGuardia
Harry Muller

Negative Cutting
Magic Film and Video Works

Technicolor Digital Imaging byEdit

Digital Film Colorists
Tony Dustin
Trent Johnson

Digital Intermediate Producers
Carrie Holecek
Chris Holt
Allyse Manoff

Vice President of Color Imaging Research & Development
Joshua Pines

Imaging Supervisor
Chris Kutcka

Title Sequence Composite
Trey Freeman

Digital Opticals
Ron Barr

Imaging Technicians
Steve Hodge
Kevin Schwab
John Herndon

Digital QC Technicians
Wilson Tang
LaNelle Mason
Brad Sutton
Erin Nelson

TitlesEdit

Main Title Director
Robert Stainton

Main Title Designers
Al Jeffery
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Main Title Storyboard Artist
Robert Stainton

Main Title Animators
Gabriel Garcia
Al Jeffery
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Main Title Compositor
Trey Freeman

Main Title Ink & Paint Artists
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

End Title Director
James Sharp

End Title Design and Animation
Kendall Artwiz
Gary Hall
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

End Title Storyboard Artist
Taylor Grodin

End Title Compositor
James Sharp

End Title Ink & Paint Artist
Gabriel Garcia

End Credits Crawl
Scarlett Letters

SoundEdit

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A division of Lucas Digital Ltd.
Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editors
Caleb Elbourn
Al Nelson
Gary Rydstrom
Ethan Van der Ryn
Matthew Wood

Supervising Sound Designer
Randy Thom

Sound Designers
Ben Burtt
Gary Rydstrom

Re-Recording Mixers
Gary A. Rizzo
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Summers

Sound Effects Editors
Teresa Eckton
Caleb Elbourn
Tom Johnson
Brian Koch
James Sharp

Assistant Sound Designer
Tom Myers

Digital Audio Transferring
Marco Alicea
Al Nelson

Digital Sound Editorial Services
Tim Burby

Sound Effects Assistant
Frank Clary

Sound Recordist
Ryan Cole

Online Editors
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Foley Editor
Frank Rinella

Foley Artists
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance

Foley Mixer
Tony Eckert

Dolby Sound Consultant
Jim Wright

Wilhelm Scream Sound Effect courtesy of
Sheb Wooley

Additional Sound Services and Sound Recording by
Yankee Audio Services
Cinar Studios
Audacity Sound Studios

MusicEdit

Music Produced by
James Clayton
James Sharp

Music Co-Produced by
Christopher Brooks

Executive Music Producer
Hans Zimmer

Supervising Music Editor
Richer Harrison

Music Editors
James Barkley
Karl Bartos
Wolfgang Flür
Kevin MacLeod
Curtis Roush

Assistant Music Editor
Jacqui A. Newman

Score Recorded and Mixed by
Joel Iwataki
Frank Wolf

Score Recorded and Mixed at
The Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox
Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage
Todd-AO Scoring Stage
Shames Family Scoring Stage, Berklee College of Music
Sumida Triphony Hall
Dreamland Recording Studios
CRC Music & Post
Quad Studios Nashville
David's Music Studios
Sony Pictures Studios
Abbey Road Studios

Score Performed by
The London Symphony Orchestra
The Hollywood Studio Orchestra
The New Japan Philharmonic

Additional Recording Engineer
Nathaniel Kunkel

Assistant Engineer
Christopher Carmichael

Music Preparation by
Mark Graham
JoAnn Kane Music Services
Eric A. Smith II

Orchestrations by
Pete Anthony
Frank Macchia
David Newman
Kevin MacLeod
Dana Niu
Jeff Toyne
Brad Warnaar
Rebecca J. Krysthna
Edguardo Simone

Additional Music by
J. Peter Robinson

Synth Orchestration, Arranging, and Programming
Ian Honeyman
Andrew Raiher
Karl Bartos
Wolfgang Flür
John Ashton Thomas
Tobias Marberger
John Maxwell Anderson
Mark Mothersbaugh
Nate Stainton

Percussion
Josh Freese
Alan Myers
Sampsa Astala
Kendall Stainton

Strings and Fretted Instruments
Bob Mothersbaugh
Robert Stainton
Sean Lennon

Music Contractors
Sandy De Crescent
Peter Rotter

Technical Advisor
Alexander Reumers

Music Clearances
Christine Bergren

Executive in Charge of Soundtrack
Danielle Diego

Soundtrack Available on
Sony Wonder/Fox Music/Columbia Records/Greenyworld Music/Apple Publications

Singles from the Score Album and Soundtrack Available on
Frontiers Records/Island Records

Score Album Available on
Varèse Sarabande

Remixes Available on
Peacefrog Records

Remix Album for the Movie Available on
Interscope Geffen A&M Records

SongsEdit

"Come On, Come On"
Written by Greg Camp
Produced by Eric Valentine
Performed by Smash Mouth
Courtesy of Interscope/429 Records

"Electric Avenue"
Written, Performed, and Produced by Eddy Grant
Courtesy of Ice Records, Epic Records,
Portrait Records, Parlophone Records,
and Enigma Entertainment Corporation

"Galaga Theme Song"
Written and Composed by Nobuyuki Ohnogi
Courtesy of Namco Limited and Bandai Namco Entertainment, Inc.

"Reading Rainbow Theme Song"
Written by Steve Horelick,
Dennis Neil Kleinman, and Janet Weir
Performed by Chaka Khan

"Tour de France"
Produced by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Composed and Performed by Kraftwerk
Remixed by François Kevorkian
Courtesy of Kling Klang Records, Warner Music Group,
Astralwerks, and Capitol Records

"Doctor's Chewing Gum Song"
Written by Robert Stainton
Composed by John Maxwell Anderson
Backing by Robert, Nate, and Kendall ft. Christine Martinez
Performed by James Clayton

"Little Miss Show Theme Song"
Words and Music by Tony Hymas,
Dave Cooke, and Richard Everett
Courtesy of THOIP and Sanrio

"Jaws Theme Song"
Written and Composed by John Williams
Courtesy of MCA Records

"Holy Nightmare"
Written and Composed by Danny Elfman
Performed by the Hollywood Studio Orchestra
featuring John Maxwell Anderson, Mark Mothersbaugh, and Robert, Nate, and Kendall

"Men in Black Main Theme"
Written and Composed by Danny Elfman

"The Simpsons Theme (8-bit version)"
Written by Danny Elfman
Composed and Played by John Maxwell Anderson
Song made using Mario Paint and Audacity
Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation

"Living Books Theme Song"
Written and Composed by Joey Edelman

"Patterns"
Written by Gerald Casale and Mark Mothersbaugh
Produced by Roy Thomas Baker
Performed by Devo
Courtesy of Warner Music Group

"Super Geo's Theme (Dance Remix)"
Written, Composed, and Arranged by Danny Elfman
Performed and Produced by John Maxwell Anderson
Courtesy of Greenyworld Music and Sony Wonder

"Don't You Know"
Written by Mark Mothersbaugh
Produced by Robert Margouleff
Performed by Devo
Courtesy of Warner Music Group

"The Statue Got Me High"
Written, Produced, and Performed by They Might Be Giants
Courtesy of Elektra Records and WEA International Inc.

"Underdog Theme"
Written by W. Watts Biggers, Treadwell D. Covington,
Joseph B. Harris, and Chester A. Stover
Courtesy of Classic Media

"SpongeBob SquarePants Theme"
Written by Stephen Hillenburg and Derek Drymon
Composed by Hank Smith Music
Performed by Patrick Pinney
Courtesy of Nickelodeon Records

"Newspaper Delivery Day"
Written by Robert Stainton
Percussion by Kendall Stainton
Composed and Played by John Maxwell Anderson and Mark Mothersbaugh

"Strobe Light"
Written by Fred Schneider, Keith Strickland, and Ricky Wilson
Produced by Rhett Davies and The B-52's
Performed by The B-52's
Courtesy of Island Records and Warner Music Group

"Radioactivity (1991 "Stop Sellafield" Version)"
Produced by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Composed and Performed by Kraftwerk
Remixed by François Kevorkian
Courtesy of Kling Klang Records, Warner Music Group,
Astralwerks, and Capitol Records

"White Christmas"
Written by Irving Berlin
Performed by Bing Crosby
Courtesy of Columbia Records,
Decca Records, and Capitol Records

"Can You Tell Me How to Get to Sesame Street?"
(The Theme Song for Sesame Street)
Composed by Joe Raposo
Written by Jon Stone, Bruce Hart, and Joe Raposo
Courtesy of Sesame Workshop

"The Alligator King"
Composed by Bud Luckey
Written by Donald Hadley
Courtesy of Sesame Workshop

"Here's the Mail"
Composed by Nick Balaban and Michael Rubin
Written by Angela C. Santomero and Jeff Moss
Performed by Steve Burns
Courtesy of Nickelodeon Records

"Bananas in Pyjamas Ending Theme (Japanese version)"
Written and Composed by Carey Blyton
Courtesy of Australian Broadcasting Corporation

"Whip It"
Written by Gerald Casale and Mark Mothersbaugh
Produced by Robert Margouleff
Performed by Devo
Courtesy of Warner Music Group

"Woodpeckers from Space"
Written and Produced by A. Adams & Fleisner
Performed by VideoKids
Courtesy of Polydor Records (Universal Music Group)
Available as a CD single in the United States from
Apple Publications, a division of Apple Entertainment

"Hokus Pokus" (Censored Version)
Written by Violent J, Shaggy 2 Dope, and Mike E. Clark
Produced by Mike E. Clark
Performed by the Insane Clown Posse
Courtesy of Psychopathic Records and Island Records

"Row, Row, Row Your Boat"
Traditional Song
Adapted by Eliphalet Oram Lyte
Sung by James Clayton
Composed and Played by John Maxwell Anderson

"Relight My Fire"
Written by Dan Hartman
Cover version produced by Costa Anadiotis
Cover version performed by Café Society
Courtesy of Passion Music, ZYX Records, Unidisc,
Injection Disco Dance Label, Blue Sky Records,
Columbia Records, and Principle Records
Available as a CD single in the United States from
Apple Publications, a division of Apple Entertainment

"Pocket Calculator" (1981 version)
Produced by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Composed and Performed by Kraftwerk
Courtesy of Kling Klang Records, Warner Music Group,
Astralwerks, and Capitol Records

"Computer World" (1981 version)
Produced by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Composed and Performed by Kraftwerk
Courtesy of Kling Klang Records, Warner Music Group,
Astralwerks, and Capitol Records

"Once Around the Block"
Produced by Jeff Mann and Marco Olivo
Mixed by Phil Castellano
Performed by Mark Kalfa
Courtesy of Interscope Geffen A&M Records

"Planet Rock"
Produced by Arthur Baker and John Robie
Written by Arthur Baker, John Robie,
Afrika Bambaataa & the Soulsonic Force,
with portions by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Performed by Afrika Bambaataa & the Soulsonic Force
Courtesy of Tommy Boy Records

"Incidental"
Written by Danny Elfman
Composed and Played by John Maxwell Anderson

"Beanson Out Cold on the Plane"
Written by Danny Elfman
Composed and Played by John Maxwell Anderson

"Japanese Music"
Written by Robert Stainton
Composed and Played by John Maxwell Anderson

"Baby Doll"
Written by Gerald Casale and Mark Mothersbaugh
Produced and Performed by Devo
Courtesy of Restless Records

"Stayin' Alive (Oi! Version)"
Written by The Bee Gees
Cover Version Produced by Tina Morrissey
Cover Version Arranged and Performed by AxCx
Courtesy of Earache

"Peek-A-Boo!" (Dance Velocity)
Written by Gerald Casale and Mark Mothersbaugh
Produced by Roy Thomas Baker
Performed by Devo
Courtesy of Warner Music Group

"Pitagora Suichi Theme Song"
Written and Performed by Hidya Mokowaki
Courtesy of Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK)

"That's Good"
Written by Gerald Casale and Mark Mothersbaugh
Produced by Roy Thomas Baker
Performed by Devo
Courtesy of Warner Music Group

"Yo, Little Brother"
Written by Ann Godwin and Curtis Josephs
Mixed by Chris Barbosa, Chris Lord Alge, and Mark Liggett
Produced by Chris Barbosa and Mark Liggett
Performed by Nolan Thomas
Courtesy of Unidisc

"One Bad Apple"
Written by George Jackson
Executive Produced by Sergio Cossa
Mastered by Herb Powers Jr.
Mixed by Chris Barbosa, Chris Lord-Alge, Mark Liggett
Produced by Chris Barbosa and Mark Liggett
Rap by Ed Chisolm
Performed by Nolan Thomas
Courtesy of Unidisc

"Leave The Lights On"
Co-Produced by Tommy Uzzo
Mastered by Herbie Powers Jr.
Mixed by Chris Barbosa, Mark Liggett, and Tommy Uzzo
Produced by Chris Barbosa and Mark Liggett
Performed by Monet and Nolan Thomas
Courtesy of Unidisc

"Sunblitz"
Written by Mike Shepstone
Composed and Played by Steve Ennever
Courtesy of Flipper Srl Edizioni Musicali
Available as a CD single in the United States from
Apple Publications, a division of Apple Entertainment

"Roam"
Music by The B-52's
Lyrics by Robert Waldrop
Performed by The B-52's
Courtesy of Warner Music Group

"Because I Love You"
Music and Lyrics by Joe Raposo
Performed by Alan Sues (The Loonie Knight)
Courtesy of Columbia Records and CBS Corporation

"The Liberty Bell (Flying Circus Theme)"
Composed by John Philip Sousa
Courtesy of BBC Worldwide

"Thomas and Friends Theme Song Remix"
Composed by Mike O'Donnell and Junior Campbell
Remixed by Robert Stainton
Original version courtesy of Gullane Entertainment

Additional Production CrewEdit

Additional Storyboard Artist
Carson Kugler

Additional Character Designer
Carlos Grangel

Additional Prop Designer
Mike Singleton

Additional Background Designer
Paula Spence

Additional Visual Development Artist
Hans Bacher

Additional Layout Artist
Rick Moore

Additional Animators
Roberto Casale
Roger Chaisson
Philip Pignotti
William Waldman
Matt Williames

Additional Rough In-betweeners
Audel LaRoque
Joseph Mateo
Wes Sullivan

Additional Clean-up Artists
Daniel Bond
Karenia Kaminski
Tao Huu Nguyen

Additional Effects Animators
John A. Armstrong
Marko Barrows
Ty Elliot
Dee Farnsworth
Noe Garcia
Jeff Howard
Rodd Miller

Additional CGI Animator
Rob Bekuhrs

TechnologyEdit

Head of Technology
David Krause

Pre-Production Technology Support
Tim Avery
Val Dela Rosa

Production Database Developers
Matthew Hullum
Katherine Simpson

Assistant Technology Editor
Kelly Donnellan

Thanks to Everyone who had supported this ProductionEdit

Cinar Entertainment StaffEdit

Micheline Charest
Mark Chernin
Marie-Josee Corbell
Michael Hirsh
Derek Moser
Andrew Porporino
Lesley Taylor
Johnny Thomas
Marc Tonelli
John Vandervelde

Sesame Workshop StaffEdit

Dr. Lewis Bernstein
David Britt
Joan Ganz Cooney
Fay Corinotis
Jeffrey D. Dunn
Terry Fitzpatrick
Heather Hanssen
Myung Kang-Huenke
Gary Knell
Gerald S. Lesser
Michael H. Levine
Sharon Lyew
Peter Mackennan
Vincent A. Mai
H. Melvin Ming
Daryl Mintz
Lloyd Morrisett
Edward L. Palmer
Tamra Seldin
Sherrie Westin

Sony Wonder StaffEdit

Jovi Crooks
Annmarie Gatti
Gary Kahn
Rynda Laurel
Steven Okin
David Pierce
Veronica Villarreal

Research & DevelopmentEdit

Graham Burrell
Taylor Grodin
Adam Katz
Mark Katz
Brian Koch
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Production EngineeringEdit

Supervisor
Rob Blau

Technical Leads
F. Sebastian Grassia
Allan Poore
Bill Polson
Guido Quaroni
Sam Wijegunawardena

Engineer
Andrew Bonello

Software Development
Jim Atkinson
David Baraff
Malcolm Blanchard
Stas Bondarenko
Juei Chang
Bena Currin
Gordon Cameron
Adam Gabbert
Thomas Hahn
Jamie Hecker
Geoffrey Irving
Ben Jordan
Ryan Kautzman
Manuel Kraemer
Daniel McCoy
Gary Monheit
Shawn Neely
Michael K. O'Brien
Brian M. Rosen
Michael Shantzis
Kiril Vidimče
Christine Waggoner

Infrastructure
Beau Casey
June Foster
Rita Garcia
Susan Boylan Griffin
Björn Leffler
María Milagros Soto
Dan Weeks

SystemsEdit

Technical Leads
Dale Bewley
Lars R. Damerow
Joseph Frost
Grant Gatzke
Thomas Indermaur
Chris Lasell
David Nahman-Ramos
Wil Phan
David Sotnick
Jim Wilhelmi

Research & Development
Nicholas N Bali
Stephen Kowalski
Daniel Lake

Management
Joel Bruck
Tyler Fazakerley
Alisa Gilden
May Pon
M.T. Silvia
Christopher C. Walker

Engineers
Mike Burrell
Mark Katz
James Clayton

AdministrationEdit

Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Crystal Stainton
Nate Stainton
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward

Business & Legal AffairsEdit

Steve Alejandro
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
John Hartford
Khaki Jones
Linda Simensky
Crystal Stainton
Nate Stainton
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams

Consumer ProductsEdit

Kelly Bonbright
Ben Butcher
Aidan Cleeland
Kat Chanover
T.Q. Jefferson
Emery Low
Jonathan Rodriguez
Christopher Schnabel

FacilitiesEdit

Steve Alejandro
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Taylor Grodin
John Hartford
Khaki Jones
Linda Simensky
Crystal Stainton
Nate Stainton
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams

Finance, Accounting, and OperationsEdit

Patty Bonfillo
Steve Alejandro
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Bruce Franklin
Gabriel Garcia
Taylor Grodin
John Hartford
Cary Huang
Michael Huang
Khaki Jones
Brian Koch
Linda Simensky
Crystal Stainton
Nate Stainton
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams

Home Video ProductionEdit

Steve Alejandro
Steve Bloom
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Tim Fox
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Lauren Macey
Jim Martin
Dionne Nosek
Brice Parker
James Sharp
Jennifer Smith
Robert Stainton

Human ResourcesEdit

Yvonne Brazil
Kimberly Clark
Eleuterio Cruzat, Jr.
Caleb Elbourn
Lisa Ellis
Tiffany Reno Fung
Tricia Green
Dawn Haagstad
Pamela Harbidge
Robin McDonald
Jennifer Martelyi
Jennylyn Mercado
Marcos Navarrete
Elizabeth Palmore
Erica Perkins-Youman
Stephanie Sheehy
Amie Shinohara

Production CommunicationsEdit

Steve Alejandro
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Lauren Macey
Jim Martin
Dionne Nosek
Brice Parker
James Sharp
Jennifer Smith
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams

Recruiting & OutreachEdit

Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Brice Parker
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams

Training & Artistic DevelopmentEdit

Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward

Animation Special ThanksEdit

James Baxter
Don Bluth
Antoni D'Ocon
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Gary Goldman
Oliver Jean-Marie
Marc du Pontavice
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Frans Vischer

Hardware usedEdit

Dell Precision™ Workstation 650
Gateway 2000 P5-90 Computer Towers
Sony PCV-MXS20 Computer Towers
Hewlett-Packard Pavilion 8750 Computer Towers
Wacom Widescreen Graphic Tablets

Processors usedEdit

Intel Pentium 4

Software usedEdit

Toon Boom Harmony
TVPaint Animation
Autodesk Maya
Adobe After Effects
Adobe Premiere Pro
Adobe Flash Professional
Adobe Photoshop
Adobe Audition
Audacity
Rotoshop
Sony Vegas
Microsoft Paint

Special Thanks toEdit

Joan Ganz Cooney
Toys R Us
T.J.Maxx
The Lego Group
Pepsi Cola
Steve Burns
Paramount Pictures Corporation
Arlene Klasky
Gabor Csupo
LeVar Burton
Target Corporation
20th Century Fox Animation
Adobe Systems
GreenyWorld Studios

Production BabiesEdit

Mike
Susie
Alina
Equinox
Magarita
Lola
Ison
Babe
Dinah
Belindy
Andy
Annie
Clarabel
Sarah
Duval
Dash
Wesley
Wilhelmina
Seth

Produced with the Participation ofEdit

CSPS CanadaWordmark BlackRed

The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit
Supported by the Canadian Members of this International Co-Production

Ontario@2x-300x240

Final Part of the CreditsEdit

Location Shots courtesy of Toys R Us and Target
Used with permission.

Showbiz Pizza Place shots courtesy of CEC Entertainment
Used with permission.

Mr. Potato Head® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc.
Used with permission.
© 2002 Hasbro, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Cookie Monster courtesy of Sesame Workshop

Color by TECHNICOLOR®
Prints by DELUXE®

DTS Digital Sound logo

Kodak Motion Picture Film 2001 Logo

Dolby Digital Logo old

No. 473669

MPAA logo

IATSE logo

No animals, humans, "Ant Humans", and other imaginary creatures were harmed
during the making of this film. However, SuperGeo accidentally destroyed a duck.

© 2002 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
All rights reserved.

GreenyWorld Studios is the author of this motion picture for the purpose of
copyright and other laws. The events, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay
are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual
events or firms is purely coincidental.

Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable
laws, and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this
motion picture could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.

Created and Produced at
GreenyWorld Studios
Chicago, Illinois










Produced and Released by
Twentieth Century Fox










In Memory of
Nick Brignola
Arnold Jay
Nick Clayton


Greenyworld Studios logo

TriviaEdit

  • There are no opening credits, beyond the production logos and the title.

See alsoEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.