Here is the credits for We Wish You a Greeny Christmas.
Credits[]
Main Crew[]
Created, Developed, and Directed by
Robert Stainton
Produced by
Chris Savino
Maureen Sery
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Co-Producers
Valerio Bonelli
Chris Curling
Philip Robertson
Supervising Director
Dave Wasson
"We Wish You a Greeny Christmas"
Written by Robert Stainton and James Clayton
Directed by Jake Sanford
Originally Developed for Television by
James Clayton
Executive Producers
Claude Berthier
Duncan Reid
Peter Webber
James Clayton
Costume Performers
Robert Stainton
Micah Menikos
Shay Coldwell
Linda Coleman
Kristi Somers
Janna Dubinski
Tina Valerie
Crystal Stainton
Houschäng Néjadepour
James Clayton
Emily Adams
Facial Assistants
Jake Sanford
Veronica Taylor
Line Producers
Marit Allan
John Cawley
Stanley Gullvins
John Michaels
Clay Renfroe
Richard Williams
Camera Operators
Jake Sanford
Derek Savage
Kristian Michaels
Emma Carmichael
Assistant Camera Operator
Larry Osborne
Story Editor
James Sharp
Executive Story Editor
David Shannon
Unit Production Manager
Robert Stainton
Assistant Director
Annie Sirois
Starring the Voice Talents of[]
Robert W. Stainton as Little Guy and Santed Sailor
Jason Lee as Dr. Beanson, Fabritsio, Magic-Mario, and Beanson
Billy Crystal as Doctor
Georgia Denney as Little Girl
Lucien Dodge as Gangster Sailor
James Clayton as Little Guy 2
Frank Welker as Little Guy 7
Tony Daniels as Little Guy 3, Pella Guy, Gum, Jakelsm, and Greenie-Mario
Russi Taylor as Geo Girl and Moctor
Alina Withers as Little Girl 2
Nancy Lenihan as Little Girl 3
Sheila Reid as Dr. Mother
Voice Recording Crew[]
Voice Casting and Dialogue Director
Jamie Thomason
Vocal Coaches
Susan Roman
Robert Stainton
Original Casting
James Clayton
Rod Rodger
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Voices Recorded At
Greenyworld Recording Studios
Chicago, Illinois
Oak Recording Studio
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Secondary Crew[]
Art Directors
Jean Gagnon
Robert Stainton
Set Decorators
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Live-Action Coordinator
Max Jeunet
Props
Jean-Guy White
&
Hélène Moisan
Director of Photography
Jean-Pierre St-Louis
Property Master
Hélène Moisan
Floor Manager
Manon Lacasse
Associate Director
Hélène Couture
Technical Supervisor
Patrice Jolicoeur
Production Sound Mixer
Caleb Elbourn
Boom Operator
Sasha Sanford
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Rosalio Cano
Camera Control Unit Operator
Benoit Anctil
Choreographer
James Sharp
Catering
McDonald's Canada/Les Restaurants McDonald du Canada Ltée
Brown Brother's BBQ
Ashley Holmgren Events
Ebony & Ivory Food Catering
Switcher
Mario Bourassa
Key Electrician
Clermont LaPointe
Rigging Electrician
Javier Sanchez Carrera
Lamp Operator
Khan Griffith
Key Grip
Michel Audy
Best Boy Grip
Eugene Brian Kerry
Dolly Grips
Douglas Chartier
Kristian Michaels
Grips
Marcos Hernandez
Joe Hill
Francois Locas
Marcel Prince
Glenn Wade
Storyboard Designer
Robert Stainton
Storyboard Artists
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Arnold Jay
Kaz
Audel LaRoque
Robert Stainton
Meijer van Wouters
Storyboard Revisionist
James Sharp
Storyboard Clean-up
Liang Xiang
Talent Scouts
James Sharp
James Clayton
Transportation Captain
Robert Stainton
Original Songs
Music by James Sharp and John Maxwell Anderson
Lyrics by Mick Karn and John Maxwell Anderson
Original Score Composed by
John Maxwell Anderson
John Powell
Hans Zimmer
Theme Music by
David Newman
John Maxwell Anderson
Visual Effects and Computer Animation by[]
Blue Sky Studios[]
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Johnston
Animation Director
Chris Wedge
Digital Effects Supervisors
Hilmar Koch
Dave Walvoord
Visual Effects Editor
Tim Nordquist
Lead Animators
Nina Bafaro
Doug Dooley
Animators
Jim Bresnahan
Raquel Coelho
Rhett Collier
Ed Gavin
Jeff Joe
Justin Leach
Dean Lennert
Carlos Saldanha
Jesse Sugarman
Steve Talkowski
Aimee Whiting
Dan Whiting
Lighting Lead
Mitch Kopelman
Lighting Technical Directors
Andrew Beddini
Tom Bisogno
Chris Burrows
Danielle Cambridge
Jamie A. Castañeda
Rob Cavaleri
Scott Clifford
Rhett Collier
John Donkin
Mike Eringis
Dave Esneault
Sing-Choong Foo
Kristi Hansen
Jesse Hollander
André Mazzone
Lutz Müller
Tim Speltz
Kevin Thomason
Jodi Whitsel
Effects Technical Directors
Rob Cavaleri
Scott Clifford
Rhett Collier
Sing-Choong Foo
Kristi Hansen
Kevin Thomason
Modelers
Cliff Bohm
Rachel Cohen
Rhett Collier
Shaun Cusick
Mike DeFeo
Doug Dooley
John Kahrs
Justin Leach
Alex Levenson
David Mei
Carlos Saldanha
Kevin Thomason
Chris Wedge
Aimee Whiting
Danny Williams
Jodi Whitsel
Digital Paint Artists
Andrew Beddini
David Mei
John Siczewicz
Technical Assistants
Chris Burrows
Tim Speltz
Production Supervisor
Addy A. Schooley
Production Coordinators
Jack J. Stress Jr.
Nick Schulman
Irka B. Seng
Production Executives
Timothy J. Alaskey
David Brown
Angela Schullerman
Production Manager
Laney Gradus
Production Accountant
Anthony Nisi
Production Assistant
Billy Foster
Research and Development Team
Richard Hadsell
Carl Ludwig
Trevor Thomson
Eugene Troubetzkoy
Maurice van Swaaij
John Turner
Software Tools
Joe Higham
André Mazzone
Sam Richards
Chris Trimble
Systems Support
Dan Weeks
Leon Xiao
Executive Producers for Fox/Blue Sky
Carlos Saldanha
Chris Wedge
Post Production Crew[]
Script Doctor
Podgórna Moczydłowski
Track Readers
Kay Douglas
James Hearn
Carol Liverson
Video Editors
Kay Douglas
Sasha Sanford
Additional Track Reading Services
Slightly Off Track
Retake Directors
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Outtakes Director
James Sharp
Post Production Supervisor
Cheryl Murphy
Post Production Assistants
Michael France
Hardy Hutchins
Gina Lamar
George Lee
Post Production Dialogue Editor
James Sharp
Dialogue Editors
Gabriel Garcia
Brian Koch
James Sharp
Dialogue Engineers
Robert Stainton
Assistant Dialogue Engineer
James Sharp
Dialogue Recorders
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Digital Coordinators
Gabriel Garcia
Caleb Elbourn
James Sharp
Production Control
Robert Stainton
Post Production Coordinators
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
Supervising Sound Editors
Caleb Elbourn
Al Nelson
Gary Rydstrom
Ethan Van der Ryn
Matthew Wood
Supervising Sound Designer
Randy Thom
Sound Designers
Ben Burtt
Gary Rydstrom
Re-Recording Mixers
Gary A. Rizzo
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Summers
Sound Effects Editors
Teresa Eckton
Caleb Elbourn
Tom Johnson
Brian Koch
James Sharp
Assistant Sound Designer
Tom Myers
Digital Audio Transferring
Marco Alicea
Al Nelson
Online Editors
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Foley Editor
Frank Rinella
Foley Artist
Emily Adams
Foley Mixer
Tony Eckert
Foley Recorded at
Greenyworld Studios
Skywalker Sound
Additional Sound Services and Sound Recording by
Yankee Audio Services
Cinar Studios
Audacity Sound Studios
Presented in
Music Recorded and Mixed at
The Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox,
David's Music Studios, Abbey Road Studios,
Incompetech Studios
Music Editor
Vicki Hiatt
Music Preparation Services
JoAnn Kane Music Services
Arnold Matthew's Music Production Bar & Grill
Production Supervisors
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert W. Stainton
Production Associate
Caleb Elbourn
Production Assistant
Audel LaRoque
Production Coordinator
Terry Ward
Production Secretary
Gabriel Garcia
Script Coordinator
Robert Stainton
Legal Affairs
Steve Alejandro
Color Timing
Terry Claborn
Jim Passon
Negative Cutters
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
Gary Burritt
Digital Intermediates by
Technicolor Creative Services
Hollywood, California
Main Title Design and Animation
Al Jeffery
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
End Title Design and Animation
Kendall Artwez
Gary Hall
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Overseas Salespeople
Erika Clayton
John Hartford
Khaki Jones
Linda Simensky
Doug Williams
Production Funds Awarded From
New York Lottery
Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation
Home Video Production
Caleb Elbourn
Lauren Macey
Jim Martin
Dionne Nosek
Jennifer Smith
Robert Stainton
The People from the Companies[]
For Cinar[]
Micheline Charest
Mark Chernin
Marie-Josee Corbell
Michael Hirsh
Derek Moser
Andrew Porporino
Lesley Taylor
Johnny Thomas
Marc Tonelli
John Vandervelde
For Children's Television Workshop[]
Dr. Lewis Bernstein
David Britt
Joan Ganz Cooney
Fay Corinotis
Jeffrey D. Dunn
Terry Fitzpatrick
Heather Hanssen
Myung Kang-Huenke
Gary Knell
Gerald S. Lesser
Michael H. Levine
Sharon Lyew
Peter Mackennan
Vincent A. Mai
H. Melvin Ming
Daryl Mintz
Lloyd Morrisett
Edward L. Palmer
Tamra Seldin
Sherrie Westin
For Sony Wonder[]
Jovi Crooks
Annmarie Gatti
Gary Kahn
Rynda Laurel
Steven Okin
David Pierce
Veronica Villarreal
For Sanford Productions[]
Jake Sanford
Sasha Sanford
Arnold Vattensfisk
For Bounce Animation[]
James Clayton
Erika Clayton
The Executives in Charge of Production[]
Executive in Charge of Production for Cinar
Michael Hirsh
Executive in Charge of Production for CTW
Jodi Nussbaum
Executive in Charge of Production for Sony Wonder
Becky Mancuso-Winding
Executive in Charge of Production for Sanford Productions
Jake Sanford
Executive in Charge of Production for Bounce Animation
James Clayton
Special Thanks to[]
Joan Ganz Cooney
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Robert Stainton
Final Part of the Credits[]
Filmed on location at
Supply Depot, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Downsview Park, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
New York City, New York
and
Kaufman Astoria Studios New York
Greeny Phatom Studios is the author of this film (motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws. The characters and incidents portrayed and the names herein are fictitious, and any similarity to the name, character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional.
This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
The money that CTW earns when you buy our licensed products is put back into Sesame Street, Greeny Phatom, and other CTW educational products.
THANKS FOR HELPING!
Watch Greeny Phatom and Sesame Street on home video, and look for these great products at a store near you, only from Sony Wonder. Wherever children's videos, compact discs, cassettes, and book-and-tape sets are sold.
Visit Little Guy and his friends from Greeny Phatom on the web at: www.greenyphatom.com
"Greeny Phatom", the "Greeny Phatom" logo, the "Greeny Phatom" sign, and all related titles, logos, and characters are trademarks and service marks of the Children's Television Workshop and GreenyWorld Studios.
© 1998 Children's Television Workshop/GreenyWorld Studios All rights reserved.
Produced by
Sony Wonder,
Children's Television Workshop,
Sanford Productions,
and
Cinar Entertainment
in cooperation with
Bounce Animation